Hardball 2019

 GAA Handball All Ireland - Hardball Championships 2019

Senior Singles

Last 16 – Saturday 4th May – Venues TBC

1. Kilkenny (Keith Burke) v Cork (Daniel Relihan)

2. Galway (Pat Conway) v Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary)

3. Kildare (Michael Dowling) v Limerick (Evan Murphy)


Quarter Finals – Wednesday 15th May
– Venues TBC

4. Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) v Winner 1

5. Mayo (Vinny Moran) v Dublin (Carl Browne)

6. Kerry (Dominick Lynch) v Winner 2

7. Winner 3 v Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy)

 

Semi Finals – Wednesday 22nd May – Venues TBC  

8. Winner 4 v Winner 5

9. Winner 6 v Winner 7

Final – Saturday 1st June – Venue TBC

10. Winner 8 v Winner 9

 

 

Senior Doubles

Quarter Finals – Saturday 11th May – Venues TBC 

1. Kerry (Dominick Lynch/John Joe Quirke) v Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick/Evan Murphy)

2. Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy/Colm Jordan) v Mayo (Vinny Moran/Campbell Brennan)

3. Cork (Daniel Relihan/Michael Hedigan) v Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne)

 

Semi Finals – Saturday 18th May – Venues TBC     

4. Meath (Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan) v Winner 1

5. Winner 2 v Winner 3


Final – Saturday 25th May – Venue TBC
6. Winner 4 v Winner 5

 


Minor Singles
Quarter Finals – Saturday 4th May – Venue TBC

1. Clare (Conor Downes) v Meath (Daniel Farrelly)

 

Semi Finals – Saturday 18th May – Venues TBC

2. Kilkenny (Jack Doyle) v Winner 1

3. Mayo (Lorcan Conlon) v Kilkenny (Billy O’Neill)


Final – Saturday 1st June – Venue TBC

4. Winner 2 v Winner 3

 

 

Minor Doubles

Final – Saturday 25th May – Venue TBC
1. Kilkenny (Jack Doyle/Jack Holden) v Kilkenny (Billy O’Neill/AN Other)


Intermediate Singles
Quarter Finals – Saturday 4th May – Venues TBC

1. Kilkenny (Daniel Love) v Limerick (Pat Murphy)

2. Mayo (Patrick Murphy) v Dublin (Ian Griffin)

 

Semi Finals – Saturday 18th May – Venues TBC       

3. Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) v Winner 1

4. Winner 2 v Carlow (Martin Mullins)

Final – Saturday 1st June – Venue TBC

5. Winner 3 v Winner 4

 

 

Intermediate Doubles

Semi Finals – Saturday 11th May – Venues TBC                  
1. Mayo (Patrick Murphy/Niall Joyce) v Dublin (Ian Griffin/Michael Carrie)

 

Final – Saturday 25th May – Venue TBC
2. Kilkenny (William & Daniel Love) v Winner 1

 

 

Junior Singles

Last 32 – Wednesday 1st May – Venues TBC

1. Cork (John Hurley) v Limerick (Mike O’Connor)

2. Cork (Gearoid O’Connell) v Kilkenny (Donal O’Farrell)

3. Kildare (Gerry McGrath) v Dublin (Ciaran McCallan)

4. Tipperary (Aidan O’Flaherty) v Cork (Shane Flynn)

5. Westmeath (Darren Carter) v Mayo (Laurance Murphy)

 

Last 16 – Wednesday 8th May – Venues TBC

6. Kerry (Jack O’Shea) v Winner 1

7. Galway (Alan Byrne) v Tipperary (Aidan Supple)

8. Tipperary (Paul Mullins) v Winner 2

9. Winner 3 v Cork (Jamie O’Donnell)

10. Kildare (Myles Carroll) v Winner 4

11. Roscommon (Sean Jennings) v Kilkenny (CJ Delaney)

12. Kildare (Ivan Carroll) v Galway (Jamie Kelly)

13. Winner 5 v Cork (David Walsh)

 

Quarter Finals – Wednesday 15th May – Venues TBC

14. Winner 6 v Winner 7
15. Winner 8 v Winner 9

16. Winner 10 v Winner 11
17. Winner 12 v Winner 13

 

Semi Finals – Wednesday 22nd May – Venues TBC
18. Winner 14 v Winner 15
19. Winner 16 v Winner 17

 

Final – Saturday 1st June – Venue TBC

20. Winner 18 v Winner 19


 

Junior Doubles

Last 16 – Saturday 4th May – Venue TBC

1. Cork (John Hurley/Shane Flynn) v Tipperary (Paul Mullins/Kevin Dempsey)

2. Galway (Jamie Kelly/John Ward) v Tipperary (Aidan O’Flaherty/Liam Bradshaw)

3. Roscommon (Sean Jennings/Denis Creaton) v Kilkenny (CJ Delaney/Donal O’Farrell)

4. Kildare (Myles & Ivan Carroll) v Cork (Gearoid O’Connell/Philip O’Carroll)

5. Tipperary (Aidan & Patrick Supple) v Galway (Alan Byrne/Conor Noone)

6. Kilkenny (Sean Foley/Eamonn Purcell) v Limerick (Jack O’Brien/Eamonn Davern)

 

Quarter Finals – Saturday 11th May – Venues TBC

7. Kerry (Jack O’Shea/Rory O’Connor) v Winner 1
8. Winner 2 v Winner 3

9. Winner 4 v Winner 5

10. Winner 6 v Cork (David Walsh/Jamie O’Donnell)

 

Semi Finals – Saturday 18th May – Venues TBC           
11. Winner 7 v Winner 8
12. Winner 9 v Winner 10

Final – Saturday 25th May – Venue TBC
13. Winner 11 v Winner 12

Comments