All Ireland Semi Finals & Finals 2019

                                                              Doubles All Ireland Finals


  • MD Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Billy O'Neill) dft Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity/Tiernan O’Rourke) 21-15, 21-10
  • U21D Tyrone (Sean Kerr/Turlough Clarke) dft Limerick (Evan Murphy/Nigel O’ Callaghan) 21-11, 16-21, 21-9
  • JBD Cavan (Conor Owens/Adam Crosbie) dft Wexford (Shane Birney/Tommy Moore) 21-12, 21-17
  • JD Tipperary (John Ferncombe/Sean Maher) dft Monaghan (Darren Doherty/Conor O’Gorman) 21-11, 21-17
  • IS Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) dft Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) 21-12, 21-7
  • O35AD Mayo (Joe McCann/Joe Dowling) dft Dublin (Carl Browne/Conor Maxwell) 14-21, 21-10, 21-14
  • O35BD Limerick (Keith Heelan/John Keyes) dft Wexford (Noel Holohan/J.R. Finn) 21-16, 21-8
  • MAD Wexford (Barry Goff/Tommy Hynes) dft Mayo (Vinnie Moran/Paul Flynn) 21-15, 21-14
  • MBD Wexford (David Stanners/ Robert Byrne) dft Tyrone (Chris Curran/Conal Curran) 8-21, 21-7, 21-10
  • SMAD Limerick (Paul Hedderman/Ken Bourke) dft Mayo (Michael Ginley/Tom Sweeney) 21-10, 21-12
  • SMBD Kildare (Gavin Grace/PJ McGrath) dft Mayo (Seamus Grier/John Cunningham) 21-3, 21-4
  • GMAD Meath (Tom Sheridan/John Leahy) dft Tipperary (Kevin Mullins/Adrian Johnson) 21-7, 21-2
  • GMBD Tyrone (Finbar Fullen/Kenny Curran) dft Tipperary (Willie Burke/Brendan Ryan) 21-3, 11-21, 21-15
  • EMAD Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr/Liam Cassidy) dft Monaghan (Conor McDonnell/Peter Larkin) 21-1, 21-3
  • EMBD Westmeath (Peter McCabe/Philip Clarke) dft Galway (Brendan McNeela/Pierce Lalor) 21-16, 21-3
  • DMAD Tipperary (Billy Mullins/Pakie Mullins) dft Mayo (Kevin Geraghty/Pat Hopkins) 21-3, 21-10
  • DMBD Kilkenny (Gerry Murphy/Jerry Maguire) dft Monaghan (Peter Owen Fealy/James Fealy) 21-5, 20-21, 21-3
  • RMD Carlow (Sean Ryan/John Rossiter) dft Mayo (Martin Cronin/Pat Hayes) 21-5, 21-6
  • O70D Galway (Morgan Darcy/John Kelehan) dft Cavan (Greg Sheridan/Patsy Hand) 14-21, 21-7, 21-13
  • LJBD Limerick (Aishling Shanahan/Ciara McCarthy) dft Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell/Caoimhe O'Shea) 20-21, 21-1, 21-13
  • LJD Dublin (Maedbh Ní Dhalaigh/Lisa McKenna) dft Sligo (Laura Finn/Sarah Coleman) 15-21, 21-11, 21-5


All-Ireland Softball Championship 2019 – Doubles Finals

Please Note:

·          Players competing in All Ireland Finals must wear their County Colours.

·          Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.

 

Friday 20th September

Ballymote, Sligo                        OIC Francis McCann (087 2651610)   At 8.30pm

LJD       Dublin (Maedbh Ní Dhalaigh/Lisa McKenna) v Sligo (Laura Finn/Sarah Coleman)

 

Friday 27th September

Tuamgraney, Clare                  OIC Shane Walsh (087 9415001)   At 7.30pm

DMAD    Tipperary (Billy Mullins/Pakie Mullins)  Bt  Mayo (Kevin Geraghty/Pat Hopkins)   21/3, 21/10

 

Saturday 28th September

Na Fianna, Dublin                     OIC Frank Daly (087 2247379)   At 10.30am

JD         Tipperary (John Ferncombe/Sean Maher)  Bt  Monaghan (Darren Doherty/Conor O’Gorman)    21/12, 21/17

 

Croke Park HC, Dublin   At 12noon

MD        Kilkenny (Billy O'Neill/Kyle Dunne) Bt Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity/Tiernan O’Rourke)  21/15, 21/10

IS         Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) Bt Tyrone (Ryan Mullan)   21/12, 21/7

MSD      Meath  Bt Westmeath   21/11, 21/8

 

Sunday 29th September

St. Coman’s, Roscommon        OIC Aengus Cunningham (086 3050328)   At 12noon

EMAD    Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr/Liam Cassidy) Bt  Monaghan (Conor McDonnell/Peter Larkin)

O70D    Galway (Morgan Darcy/John Kelehan) v Cavan (Greg Sheridan/Patsy Hand)

EMBD    Westmeath (Peter McCabe/Philip Clarke) v Galway (Brendan McNeela/Pierce Lalor)

Clonmel, Tipperary                  OIC Ken Conway (087 6784510)   At 5pm

LJBD      Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell/Caoimhe O'Shea) v Limerick (Aishling Shanahan/Ciara McCarthy)

 

Crinkle, Offaly                          OIC Kevin Cooke (087 6423846)   At 12noon

O35AD Dublin (Carl Browne/Conor Maxwell) v Mayo (Joe McCann/Joe Dowling)

MAD      Wexford (Barry Goff/Tommy Hynes) v Mayo (Vinnie Moran/Paul Flynn)

 

Mullingar, Westmeath OIC David Mulaniff (087 9006240)   At 2.30pm

MBD      Wexford (David Stanners/ Robert Byrne) Bt  Tyrone (Chris Curran/Conal Curran) 7/21, 21/8/ 21/10

MBD    Tyrone (Finbar Fullen/Kenny Curran)  Bt   Tipperary (Willie Burke/Brendan Ryan) 21/3. 11/21, 21/15

 Williamstown, Galway              OIC Mary Cunningham (086 1229154)   At 2pm

U21D     Limerick (Evan Murphy/Nigel O’ Callaghan) v Tyrone (Sean Kerr/Turlough Clarke)

SMAD   Limerick (Paul Hedderman/Ken Bourke) v Mayo (Jason Judge/Michael Ginley)

 

Virginia, Cavan                        OIC Charlie Farrelly (087 1204365)   At 12noon

SMBD    Kildare (Gavin Grace/PJ McGrath) v Mayo (Seamus Grier/John Cunningham)

RMD      Carlow (Sean Ryan/John Rossiter) v Mayo (Martin Cronin/Pat Hayes)

 

Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny            OIC Martin Lawlor (086 8184598)   At 12noon

GMAD    Meath (Tom Sheridan/John Leahy) Bt  Tipperary (Kevin Mullins/Adrian Johnson)

O35BD   Limerick (Keith Heelan/John Keyes) v Wexford (Noel Holohan/J.R. Finn)

Na Fianna, Dublin                     OIC Frank Daly (087 2247379)   At 1pm

DMBD    Kilkenny (Gerry Murphy/Jerry Maguire) v Monaghan (Peter Owen Fealy/James Fealy)

JBD      Wexford (Shane Birney/Tommy Moore) v Cavan (Conor Owens/Adam Crosbie)


Adult Softball Weekend 1 (Singles) Finals



  • MS Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne) dft Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity) 14-21, 21-13, 21-19
  • U21S Tipperary (James Prentice) dft Tyrone (Sean Kerr) 13-21, 21-20, 21-14
  • JBS Clare (Fergal Coughlan Jnr) dft Roscommon (Michael Egan) 21-7, 21-10
  • JS Mayo (Patrick Murphy) dft Limerick (Shane Murphy) 21-18, 21-14 
  • ID Kilkenny (Keith Bourke/Shane Dunne) dft Galway (Diarmuid Mulkerrins/Cian Ó Conghaille) 21-18, 8-21, 21-15
  • O35AS Wexford (Gavin Buggy) dft Galway (Ollie Conway) 21-7, 21-6
  • O35BS Limerick (Keith Heelan) dft Roscommon (Glen Walsh) 21-11, 15-21, 21-11
  • MAS Kerry (Dominick Lynch) dft Mayo (Vinnie Moran) 21-7, 21-7
  • MBS Wexford (James Stanners) dft Galway (Matt Kenny) 21-3, 21-6
  • SMAS Wexford (Tommy Hynes) dft Mayo (Tom Sweeney) 21-3, 21-9
  • SMBS Mayo (James Towey) dft Tipperary (John Kennedy) 21-13, 16-21, 21-17
  • GMAS Meath (Tom Sheridan) dft Tipperary (Pat O’ Flaherty)  21/4 21/1
  • GMBS Kildare (Gary Bolger) dft Tyrone (Finbarr Fullen) 15-21, 21-9, 21-14
  • EMAS Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr) dft Sligo (Francis McCann) 21-2, 21-15
  • EMBS Wexford (James Mythen) dft Galway (Brendan McNeela) 21-14, 21-6
  • DMAS Tipperary (Billy Mullins) dft Leitrim (Ed Lee) 21-6, 21-8
  • DMBS Kilkenny (Gerry Murphy) dft Monaghan (James Fealy) 21-6, 21-13
  • RMS Carlow (John Rossiter) dft Mayo (Martin Cronin) 21-3, 21-5
  • O70S Tipperary (Pakie Mullins) dft Galway (Morgan Darcy) 21-2, 21-0
  • LMS Kildare (Leah Doyle) dft Mayo (Cuileann Burke) 21-14, 21-3
  • LJBS Armagh (Megan McCann) dft Limerick (Aisling Shanahan) 11-21, 21-8, 21-14
  • LJS Sligo (Laura Finn) dft Kilkenny (Deirdre Purcell) 21-15, 21-12
  • LIS Westmeath (Aoife McCarthy) dft Tipperary (Sinead Meagher) 21-7, 21-14






 






















                                        =============

====


Wednesday 11th September

Clonmel, Tipperary                 OIC Ken Conway (087 6784510)   At 7.30pm

DMAD    Tipperary (Billy Mullins/Pakie Mullins) Bt  Kilkenny (Johnny Brennan/Joe Hennessy)  21/13  21/16

 

Saturday 14th September

Na Fianna, Dublin                   OIC Frank Daly (087 2247379)   At 12noon

JD         Tipperary (John Ferncombe/Sean Maher)  Bt  Dublin (Michael Carrie/Adrian Benson)  21/19, 21/11

 

Kilfane, Kilkenny                    OIC Tom O’Keeffe (087 6547281)   At 12noon

LJBD      Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell/Caoimhe O'Shea) v Limerick (Aishling Shanahan/Ciara McCarthy)

U21D    Limerick (Evan Murphy/Nigel O’ Callaghan)  Bt  Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan/Conor Murphy) 21/10,21/12

 

Clogh, Kilkenny                       OIC Sean Love (087 6471802)   At 2pm

IS         Kilkenny (Shane Dunne) Bt  Waterford (David Walsh)  21/13 21/16

 

Ballymore Eustace, Kildare    OIC Gavin Grace (087 4153720)   At 2pm

SMBD    Kildare (Gavin Grace/PJ McGrath) Bt  Tipperary (John Kennedy/Joe Ryan)  21/10, 21/5

 

Sunday 15th September

Baltinglass, Wicklow              OIC John Molloy (087 2024088)   At 12noon

O35AD   Dublin (Carl Browne/Conor Maxwell) W/O  v Tipperary (Aidan Supple/Pat Supple) inj

 

Cullen, Cork                            OIC Donnacha O Dea (087 4114641)   At 1pm

MD      Kilkenny (Billy O'Neill/Kyle Dunne)  Bt   Cork (Cian O Driscoll/Colin Healy)  21/14 21/14 

 

Dungarvan, Waterford           OIC David McAndrew (087 9650987)   At 1pm

JBD      Wexford (Shane Birney/Tommy Moore)  Bt Waterford (Gary McCarthy/Anthony Fitzgerald) 17/21, 21/18, 21/20 

 

Hospital, Limerick                   OIC John Penny (087 9115411)   At 1pm

SMAD   Limerick (Paul Hedderman/Ken Bourke) Bt  Dublin (Egin Jensen/Christie Donnelly)  21/4, 21/11

 

Tuamgraney, Clare                 OIC Shane Walsh (087 9415001)   At 1pm

MBD      Wexford (David Stanners/ Robert Byrne) Bt  Clare (Brian Reilly/Alan Cummins)  21/7  21/8 

 

Ballina, Tipperary                  OIC Clodagh Fogarty (087 9832190)    At 1pm

GMBD    Tipperary (Willie Burke/Brendan Ryan) Bt  Kildare (Jamie Travers/PJ Tobin)  21/2 21/0


St. Mary’s, Wexford,               OIC Paul Lambert (087 7437515)   At 1pm

MAD      Wexford (Barry Goff/Tommy Hynes) Bt  Tipperary (Paul Mullins/Eddie Farrell21/10, 21/12

 

Mullingar, Westmeath            OIC Robert McCarthy (087 6998085)   At 1pm

EMAD    Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr/Liam Cassidy)  W/O  v Cork (John Herlihy/Brendan Hurley)  Scr

 

Garryhill, Carlow                    OIC Daniel Fenlon (086 0889376)   At 1pm

RMD      Carlow (Sean Ryan/John Rossiter) Bt  Tipperary (Paddy Collins/Jim Ryan)   21/6 21/13

 

Byes to All Ireland Finals

LJD       Dublin (Maedbh Ní Dhalaigh/Lisa McKenna)

LID       Tipperary (Sinead Meagher/Laura Shinnors)          

O35BD   Limerick (Keith Heelan/John Keyes) v Wexford (Noel Holohan/J.R. Finn)

GMAD    Meath (Tom Sheridan/John Leahy) v Tipperary (Kevin Mullins/Adrian Johnson)

EMBD    Westmeath (Peter McCabe/Philip Clarke)

DMBD    Kilkenny (Gerry Murphy/Jerry Maguire)

 

No Competition (Only 1 Entry)

LMD      Kildare (Leah Doyle/Mollie Dagg)

 

No Entries

O70D

 

 

Myclubshop.ie All Ireland Softball Championships Weekend 2 (Doubles)

Semi-Finals Fixtures – Connacht v Ulster

Please Note:

·         Players competing in All Ireland Semi Finals must wear their County Colours.

·         Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.

 

Tuesday 10th September

St Macartan’s, Monaghan                   OIC Paul Cassidy (087 2538972)   At 6pm

EMAD    Monaghan (Conor McDonnell/Peter Larkin) v Galway (Jimmy Connaughton/Martin Ward)

 

Friday 13th September

Kingscourt, Co Cavan                         OIC Michael Finnegan (087 9614884)   At 7pm

MAD      Antrim (Sean Devine/Paul Graham) v Mayo (Vinnie Moran/Paul Flynn)

 

Sunday 15th September

Castlebar, Co Mayo                            OIC Paul Gavin (087 7985522)   At 1pm

DMAD    Mayo (Kevin Geraghty/Pat Hopkins) v Cavan (Michael Brady/Joe Dillon)

 

Williamstown, Galway                       OIC Mary Cunningham (086 1229154)   At 1pm

JBD       Galway (Chris Connaughton/Alan Byrne) v Cavan (Conor Owens/Adam Crosbie)         

 

Collooney, Co Sligo                             OIC Martin Brannigan (087 4108411)   At 1pm

MBD      Sligo (Gerry Coleman/Martin Bruen) v Tyrone (Chris Curran/Conal Curran)

 

Loughmacrory, Tyrone                       OIC Martin Toner (0044 78 0135 5798)   At 1pm

U21D     Tyrone (Sean Kerr/Turlough Clarke) v Galway (Paul Conneely/Fiachra Mulkerrins)

IS         Tyrone (Ryan Mullan) v Galway (Diarmuid Mulkerrins)

 

Kingscourt, Co Cavan                         OIC Michael Finnegan (087 9614884)   At 1pm

JD         Monaghan (Darren Doherty/Conor O’Gorman) v Mayo (Patrick Murphy/Laurence Murphy)

 

TBC

GMBD    Mayo (Paul Gavin/Pat Moylette) v Tyrone (Finbar Fullen/Kenny Curran)

 

Byes to All Ireland Finals

MD        Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity/Tiernan O’Rourke)

O35AD   Mayo (Joe McCann/Joe Dowling)

SMAD    Mayo (Jason Judge/Michael Ginley)

SMBD    Mayo (Seamus Grier/John Cunningham)

EMBD    Galway (Brendan McNeela/Pierce Lalor)

DMBD    Monaghan (Peter Owen Fealy/James Fealy)

RMD      Mayo (Martin Cronin/Pat Hayes)

O70D    Galway (Morgan Darcy/John Kelehan) v Cavan (Greg Sheridan/Patsy Hand)

LJD       Sligo (Laura Finn/Sarah Coleman)

 

No Entries

O35BD     

GMAD        

LMD

LJBD         

LID         

 


All-Ireland Softball Championship 2019 – Singles Finals


Please Note:

·         Players competing in All Ireland Finals must wear their County Colours.

·         Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.

 

Saturday 7th September

Abbeylara, Longford               OIC Anna O’Reilly (086 3509829)   At 10.30am

LMS       Kildare (Leah Doyle) v Mayo (Cuileann Burke)

 

Crinkle, Offaly                                    OIC Kevin Cooke (087 6423846)   At 11.30am

U21S     Tipperary (James Prentice) Bt Tyrone (Sean Kerr) 14/21,21/20,21/14

LJBS      Armagh (Megan McCann)  Bt  Limerick (Aisling Shanahan)  3rd Game

 

Sunday 8th September

Ballina, Tipperary                   OIC Clodagh Fogarty (087 9832190)   At 11am

ID         Kilkenny (Keith Bourke/Shane Dunne) v Galway (Diarmuid Mulkerrins/Cian Ó Conghaille)

 

Fahy, Offaly                            OIC David Hope (085 7119172)   At 12noon

DMAS    Tipperary (Billy Mullins) v Leitrim (Ed Lee)

O70S     Tipperary (Pakie Mullins) v Galway (Morgan Darcy)

EMBS     Wexford (James Mythen) v Galway (Brendan McNeela)

 

Moycullen, Galway                 OIC Pierce Lalor (087 9699892)   At 2pm

JBS       Clare (Fergal Coughlan Jnr) v Roscommon (Michael Egan)

O35BS   Limerick (Keith Heelan) v Roscommon (Glen Walsh)

 

Thurles, Tipperary                  OIC Kevin Timmons (087 6188715)   At 2pm

O35AS   Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Galway (Ollie Conway)

MBS      Wexford (James Stanners) v Galway (Matt Kenny)

 

Tuamgraney, Clare                 OIC Shane Walsh (087 9415001)   At 2pm

JS         Limerick (Shane Murphy) v Mayo (Patrick Murphy)

MAS      Kerry (Dominick Lynch) v Mayo (Vinnie Moran)

SMBS     Tipperary (John Kennedy) v Mayo (James Towey)

 

Mullingar, Westmeath            OIC David Mulaniff (087 9006240)   At 12noon

RMS      Carlow (John Rossiter) v Mayo (Martin Cronin)

SMAS     Wexford (Tommy Hynes) v Mayo (Tom Sweeney)

 

Baltinglass, Wicklow              OIC John Molloy (087 2024088)   At 2pm

GMAS    Tipperary (Pat O’ Flaherty) v Meath (Tom Sheridan)

 

Virginia, Cavan                       OIC Charlie Farrelly (087 1204365)   At 1pm  *Note Time change

LJS        Kilkenny (Deirdre Purcell) v Sligo (Laura Finn)

LIS        Westmeath (Aoife McCarthy) v Tipperary (Sinead Meagher)

EMAS     Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr) v Sligo (Francis McCann)

 

Crossakiel, Meath                   OIC Michael McGee (087 3840172)   At 2pm

DMBS    Kilkenny (Gerry Murphy) v Monaghan (James Fealy)

GMBS    Kildare (Gary Bolger) v Tyrone (Finbarr Fullen)

======================================================================

Myclubshop.ie All Ireland Softball Championships Weekend 1 (Singles)

Semi-Finals Fixtures – Munster v Leinster

Please Note:

·          Players competing in All Ireland Semi Finals must wear their County Colours.

·          Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.

 

Saturday 17th August

Clonmel, Tipperary                  OIC Ken Conway (087 6784510)   At 2pm

EMAS    Tipperary (Kevin Mullins) v Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy Snr) 

 

Friday 23rd August

Clogh, Kilkenny                        OIC Sean Love (087 6471802)   At 8pm

MS        Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne) v Cork (Cian O’Driscoll) 

 

Garryhill, Carlow                      OIC Daniel Fenlon (086 0889376)   At 8pm

DMAS    Tipperary (Billy Mullins)  Bt   Carlow (Martin Clancy) 

 

Saturday 24th August

Na Fianna, Dublin                     OIC Frank Daly (087 2247379)   At 12 noon

O70S    Tipperary (Pakie Mullins) Bt    Dublin (Eugene Kennedy) 

 

St. Mary’s, Wexford,               OIC Paul Lambert (087 7437515)   At 1pm

O35BS   Wexford            (Noel Holohan) v Limerick (Keith Heelan)

MBS      Wexford            (James Stanners) v Limerick (Mike O'Brien)

 

St. Mary’s, Wexford,               OIC Paul Lambert (087 7437515)   At 3.30pm

EMBS     Wexford (Ray Wickham (sub) v Kerry (Pat Lacey)

SMAS    Wexford            (Tommy Hynes) v Limerick (Paul Hedderman)

 

Garryhill, Carlow                      OIC Daniel Fenlon (086 0889376)   At 2pm

JBS       Carlow (Martin Mullins) v Clare (Fergal Coughlan Jnr)

 

Ballymore Eustace, Kildare      OIC Gavin Grace (087 4153720)   At 2pm

GMBS    Kildare (Gary Bolger) v Tipperary (Willie Burke)

 

Broadford, Limerick                 OIC Anthony Donnelly (086 3630234)   At 1pm

JS         Limerick (Shane Murphy) v Kilkenny (Brendan Burke) 

LJBS      Limerick (Aisling Shanahan) v Wexford (Cora Doyle)

 

Ballymacelligott, Kerry            OIC Daniel Riordan (087 6226058)   At 2pm

MAS      Kerry (Dominick Lynch) v Wexford (Barry Goff)

DMBS    Kerry (Dermot Casey) v Kilkenny (Gerry Murphy)

 

Ballina, Tipperary                    OIC Paddy Collins (087 2615406)   At 1pm

RMS       Carlow (John Rossiter)  Bt Tipperary (Paddy Collins)  21/17 21/2  (Brought forward to Thursday 22/8/19) @ 7.30 PM

U21S     Tipperary (James Prentice) Bt  Louth (Ben Devlin)   21/18 21/6

O35AS   Tipperary (David Hickey) v Wexford (Gavin Buggy)   now on Sunday 25/8/19 @ 1PM

 

Dungarvan, Waterford           OIC David McAndrew (087 9650987)   At 1pm

ID         Waterford (David Walsh/Philip Butler) v Kilkenny (Keith Bourke/Shane Dunne)

 

TBC on Monday

Lahorna, Tipperary                   OIC Martin Spain (087 2599771)

SMBS     Tipperary (John Kennedy) v Meath (Michael Sheridan)  No Show (Meath)

 

Mullingar, Westmeath OIC Robert McCarthy (087 6998085)

LMS       Kildare (Leah Doyle) v Tipperary (Siobhan Prentice)

 

Byes to All Ireland Finals

LJS        Kilkenny (Deirdre Purcell)

LIS        Westmeath (Aoife McCarthy) v Tipperary (Sinead Meagher)

GMAS    Tipperary (Pat O’ Flaherty) v Meath (Tom Sheridan)

Myclubshop.ie All Ireland Softball Championships Weekend 1 (Singles)

Semi-Finals Fixtures – Ulster v Connacht

Saturday 24th August

Kingscourt, Cavan                                OIC Michael Finnegan (087 9614884)   At 1pm

JBS        Cavan (Conor Owens) v Roscommon (Michael Egan)                                                                

SMAS    Monaghan (Michael Clerkin) v Mayo (Tom Sweeney)

 

Virginia, Cavan                                      OIC Charles Farrelly (087 1204365)   At 3pm

DMAS      Cavan (Michael Brady) v Leitrim (Ed Lee)              

 

St Macartan's College, Monaghan         OIC Conor McDonnell (087 2352509)    At 4pm

MS        Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity) v Roscommon (Liam Egan)

 

Loughmacrory, Tyrone                          OIC Chris Curran (0044 75 51324170)   At 3pm

LMS       Armagh (Caliosa Ní Dhúill) v Mayo (Cuileann Burke)

GMBS    Tyrone (Finbarr Fullen) v Mayo (Paul Gavin)

 

Ballymote, Sligo                                    OIC Martin Brannigan (087 4108411)   At 1pm

EMAS    Sligo (Francis McCann) v Monaghan (Conor McDonnell)

 

Moycullen, Galway                                OIC Tony Audley (087 2267972)   At 1pm

LJBS      Galway (Aishling Mullin) v Armagh (Megan McCann)

U21S     Galway (Paul Conneely) v Tyrone (Sean Kerr)

ID          Galway (Diarmuid Mulkerrins/Cian Ó Conghaille) v Cavan (Fitzpatrick/McMahon) or Tyrone (Mullan/Devlin

 

Castlebar, Mayo                                    OIC Liam Masterson (087 2376628)   At 1pm

RMS      Mayo (Martin Cronin) v Donegal (David Mulhern)

SMBS     Mayo (James Towey) v Tyrone (Chris Curran)

JS                     Mayo (Patrick Murphy) v Monaghan (Conor O'Gorman)

           

Byes to All Ireland Finals

O35AS   Galway (Ollie Conway)

MAS      Mayo (Vinnie Moran)

DMBS    Monaghan (James Fealy)

LJS        Sligo (Laura Finn)

O35BS   Roscommon (Glen Walsh)

MBS       Galway (Matt Kenny)

EMBS     Galway (Brendan McNeela)

O70S     Galway (Morgan Darcy)

 

No Entries from Connacht or Ulster

GMAS

LIS

 


===========================================================

GAA Handball O’Neills All Ireland 40x20 Championships Weekend 2 (Doubles)

Finals 2019 – Results

  • MSD Clare (Diarmuid Nash/Colin Crehan) dft Galway (Martin & Diarmuid Mulkerrins) 21-17, 21-12
  • LSD Cork (Catriona Casey/Aisling O’Keeffe) dft Roscommon (Fiona & Siobhan Tully) 21-6, 21-13 
  • MD Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity/Konrad Kowal) dft Kilkenny (Jack Holden/Jack Doyle) 9-21, 21-16, 21-17
  • U21D Galway (Diarmuid Mulkerrins/Cian Ó Chonghaille) dft Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan/Connor Murphy) 21-9, 21-4
  • JD Antrim (Jordan O'Neill/Mark Rainey) dft Clare (Fergal Coughlan Jnr/Ciaran Malone) 20-21, 21-18, 21-18
  • JBD       Tipperary (Aidan O’Flaherty/Liam Bradshaw) Bt  Roscommon (Gordon Nolan/Michael Egan) 21/14,  7/21, 21/4
  • ID Wexford (Galen Riordan/Peter Hughes) dft Tyrone (Ryan Mullan/Gary McCrory) 21-5, 21-4
  • O35AD Mayo (Joe McCann/Joe Dowling) dft Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Paddy Haughton) 21-8, 7-21, 21-13
  • O35BD Antrim (Kevin & Fionntan Gamble) dft Kilkenny (Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin) 21-14, 21-11
  • MAD Antrim (Sean Devine/Seamus O'Tuama) dft Kerry (Dominick Lynch/John Joe Quirke) 21-20, 21-13
  • MBD Tipperary (Brian O’Brien/John Kennedy) dft Down (Jim Cunningham/Tony O'Connor) 21-6, 21-12
  • SMAD Offaly (Conor O'Brien/Sean Ryan) dft Tyrone (Chris Curran/Finbar Fullen) 21-11, 21-17
  • SMBD Galway (Graham Casburn/Morgan Duggan) dft Tipperary (Joseph Ryan/Finbar Ryan) 21-18, 19-21, 21-12
  • GMAD Antrim (Paddy Crothers/John McGarry) dft Meath (Tom Sheridan/Jimmy Reilly) 21-9, 21-8
  • GMBD Limerick (John Ryan/Denis McCarthy) dft Antrim (Paddy Nicholl/Kieran Cooper) 21-9, 21-10
  • EMAD Cork (John Herlihy/John Hedigan) dft Antrim (Donal Armstrong/Stephen Brady) 8-21, 21-11, 21-14
  • EMBD Limerick (Donal Hayes/Tim O’Shea) dft Galway (Pierce Lalor/Brendan McNeela) 21-10, 21-3
  • DMAD Wexford (Michael Rossiter/Benny Doyle) dft Antrim (Thomas Maguire/Tony Caddell) 21-15, 19-21, 21-17
  • DMBD Limerick (Jimmy Fanning/Jack Dillon) dft Antrim (John McManus/Roy McCoy) 21-7, 21-6
  • RMD Carlow (Sean Ryan/John Rossiter) dft Galway (Bert Kelehan/Michael O'Malley) 21-0, 21-6
  • O70D Galway (Morgan Darcy/John Kelehan) dft Kildare (Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard) 21-13, 6-2, ret. inj.
  • LMD Kildare (Leah Doyle/Abby Tarrant) dft Mayo (Claire Reynolds/Cuileann Burke) 21-18, 21-8 
  • LJBD Tyrone (Michelle Warren/Michaela McCartan) dft Tipperary (Eleanor Percy/Sile Spain) 16-21, 21-10, 21-20
  • LJD Galway (Aisling Ní Mhaoileáin/Eimear Ní Bhiadha) dft Wexford (Marguerite Gore/Cora Doyle) 21-8, 21-20
  • LID Clare (Doireann Murphy/Clodagh Nash) dft Kildare (Hannah Dagg/Mollie Dagg) 21-3, 21-6

===============================================================


Please Note:

·         Players competing in All Ireland Finals must wear their County Colours.

·         Doubles Players must wear matching attire at all times.

·         If a player changes his/her jersey midway through a game they must replace it with a jersey of the same colour.

·         Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.

 

Saturday 20th April

Leixlip, Kildare                                    OIC Andrew Diggins (087 6181247)   At 11am

LID       Kildare (Hannah Dagg/Mollie Dagg) v Clare (Doireann Murphy/Clodagh Nash)

 

Friday 26th April

Nenagh, Tipperary                              OIC Eamonn Spillane (087 4185911)   At 7.30pm

SMBD    Galway (Graham Casburn/Morgan Duggan) Bt Tipperary (Joseph Ryan/Finbar Ryan) 21/18, 19/21, 21/12

 

Kingscourt, Co. Cavan

Saturday 27th April

Court 1 starts @ 10am

JD        Antrim (Jordan O'Neill/Mark Rainey) v Clare (Fergal Coughlan Jnr/Ciaran Malone)

ID         Tyrone (Ryan Mullan/Caolan Daly) v Wexford (Galen Riordan/Peter Hughes)

MAD     Antrim (Sean Devine/Seamus O’Tuama) v Kerry (Dominick Lynch/JohnJoe Quirke) ***

 

Court 2 starts @ 10am

DMAD   Antrim (Thomas Maguire/Tony Caddell) v Wexford (Michael Rossiter/Benny Doyle)

O35BD  Antrim (Kevin Gamble/Fionntan Gamble) v Kilkenny (Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin)

 

Court 3 starts @ 10am

GMAD  Antrim (Paddy Crothers/John McGarry) v Meath (Tom Sheridan/Jimmy Reilly)

EMAD    Antrim (Donal Armstrong/Stephen Brady) v Cork (John Herlihy/John Hedigan)

SMAD    Tyrone (Chris Curran/Finbar Fullen) v Offaly (Conor O'Brien/Sean Ryan)

 

Court 1 starts @ 3pm

LMD     Mayo (Claire Reynolds/Cuileann Burke) v Kildare (Leah Doyle/Abby Tarrant)

BMD     Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity/Konrad Kowal) v Kilkenny (Jack Holden/Jack Doyle)

LSD      Cork (Catriona Casey/Aisling O’Keeffe) Bt Roscommon (Fiona & Siobhan Tully)  

MSD      Clare (Diarmuid Nash/Colin Crehan) Bt Galway (Martin & Diarmuid Mulkerrins)

 

 

Sunday 28th April

Court 1 starts @ 9.45am

LJD       Galway (Aisling Ní Mhaoileáin/Eimear Ní Bhiadha) v Wexford (Marguerite Gore/Cora Doyle)

RMD     Galway (Bert Kelehan/Michael O’Malley) v Carlow (Sean Ryan/John Rossiter)

O35AD  Mayo (Joe McCann/Joe Dowling) v Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Paddy Haughton)                          

U21D    Galway (Diarmuid Mulkerrins/Cian Ó Chonghaille) v Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan/Connor Murphy)

 

Court 2 starts @ 9.45am

JBD       Tipperary (Aidan O’Flaherty/Liam Bradshaw) Bt  Roscommon (Gordon Nolan/Michael Egan) 21/14, 7/21, 21/4

MBD    Tipperary (Brian O’Brien/John Kennedy) Bt  Down (Jim Cunningham/Tony O'Connor) 21/6, 21/12

LJBD     Tyrone (Michelle Warren/Michael McCartan) Bt Tipperary (Eleanor Percy/Sile Spain) 21/16, 10/21, 21/20

 

Court 3 starts @ 9.45am

GMBD   Antrim (Paddy Nicholl/Kieran Cooper) v Limerick (John Ryan/Denis McCarthy)

DMBD   Antrim (John McManus/Roy McCoy) v Limerick (Jimmy Fanning/Jack Dillon)

EMBD    Galway (Pierce Lalor/Brendan McNeela) v Limerick (Donal Hayes/Tim O’Shea)

O70D    Galway (Morgan Darcy/John Kelehan) v Kildare (Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard)

 

*** This Game might have to move to Court 2 or 3 if not started by 12.30pm so that Court 1 is cleared by 2.30pm


=======================================

O’Neills All Ireland 40x20 Championships Weekend 2 (Doubles)

Semi-Finals Fixtures – Leinster v Munster

Please Note:

·         Players competing in All Ireland Semi Finals must wear their County Colours.

·         Doubles Players must wear matching attire at all times.

·         If a player changes his/her jersey midway through a game they must replace it with a jersey of the same colour.

·         Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.

 

EMAD    Cork (John Herlihy/John Hedigan) W/O Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy/Liam Cassidy) scr.

EMBD    Limerick (Donal Hayes/Tim O’Shea) dft Wexford (Stephen Murphy/Brendan Murphy) 21-11, 21-5

 

TBC

U21D    Kilkenny (Eoin Brennan/Connor Murphy) v Tipperary (Jerome Cahill/Sean McAdam)  W/O to KK

LMD      Kildare (Leah Doyle/Abby Tarrant) v Clare (Amber Nolan/Orla O’ Brien)

 

Wednesday 10th April

Kilcolman, Tipperary (At Burgess GAA Field)           OIC Pat O’Flaherty (086 1724837)   At  7.30pm

GMAD   Meath (Tom Sheridan/Jimmy Reilly)  Bt  Tipperary (Pat & Tony O’Flaherty)  21/12, 21/12

 

Thursday 11th April

Ballydesmond, Cork                           OIC Denis Quinn (087 6275511)   At 7.30pm

O35AD  Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Paddy Haughton)  Bt Cork (Donnacha O’ Dea/Tim Breen) 10/21, 21/2, 21/5

 

Saturday 13th April

O’Loughlin’s, Kilkenny                        OIC Eddie Bourke (087 0538331)   At 12noon

MD       Kilkenny (Jack Holden/Jack Doyle) v Clare (Mark Rodgers/Mark Crehan)

 

Kilcolman, Tipperary (At Burgess GAA Field)           OIC Pat O’Flaherty (086 1724837)   At  3pm

RMD  Carlow (Sean Ryan/John Rossiter) Bt    Tipperary (Jim Ryan/Paddy Collins)   21/7, 21/8

 

Sunday 14th April

O’Loughlin’s, Kilkenny                        OIC Eddie Bourke (087 0538331)   At 11am

O35BD  Kilkenny (Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin) v Waterford (Gary McCarthy/Philip Butler)

JBD      Tipperary (Aidan O’ Flaherty/Liam Bradshaw) Bt  Kilkenny (Sean Foley/Eamonn Hawe) 19/21 21/13, 21/7

 

St. Joseph’s, Wexford             OIC Tony Reid (086 1717004)   At 1pm

DMAD   Wexford (Michael Rossiter/Benny Doyle) v Clare (Pat Donnellan/Mike Kelly)

ID         Wexford (Galen Riordan/Peter Hughes) v Clare (Colin Corbett/Niall Bolton)

MBD     Tipperary (Brian O’ Brien/John Kennedy) Bt  Wexford (John Roche/David Redmond) 21/13,21/15

 

Ballymore Eustace, Kildare                OIC Gavin Grace (087 4153720)   At 1pm

GMBD   Kildare (Brendan Higginbottom/Billy Higginbottom) v Limerick (John Ryan/Denis McCarthy)

 

Nenagh, Tipperary                              OIC Eamonn Spillane (087 4185911)   At 1pm

SMBD    Tipperary (Joseph Ryan/Finbar Ryan) Bt Westmeath (Joe Mulvanney/David Mulanniff) 11/21 21/15 21/19

LJBD     Tipperary (Eleanor Percy/Sile Spain) Bt Kilkenny (Dearbhail O'Keeffe/Sorcha Delaney) 21/17 21/2

 

Tuamgraney, Clare                             OIC Shane Walsh (087 9415001)   At 1pm

JD         Clare (Fergal Coughlan Jnr/Ciaran Malone) v Carlow (Kevin Barrett/Aaron Geoghegan)

 

Glenbeigh, Kerry                                OIC Jack O’ Shea (087 7431389)   At 1pm

MAD     Kerry (Dominick Lynch/JohnJoe Quirke) v Dublin (Egin Jensen/Johnathan Westlake)

           

Galbally, Limerick                               OIC Tómas Donegan (087 1663517)   At 1pm

DMBD   Limerick (Jimmy Fanning/Jack Dillon) v Wexford (Tom Byrne/Miley Byrne)

 

Byes to All Ireland Finals

SMAD    Offaly (Conor O'Brien/Sean Ryan)

O70D    Kildare (Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard)

LJD       Wexford (Marguerite Gore/Cora Doyle)

LID       Kildare (Hannah Dagg/Mollie Dagg) v Clare (Doireann Murphy/Clodagh Nash)



_____________________________________________________________________________________
       
  • MSS Westmeath Robbie Mc Carthy dft Clare Diarmuid Nash 21/17, 21/15
  • LSS Cork (Catriona Casey) dft Limerick (Martina McMahon) 12-21, 21-12, 21-19
  • MS Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity) dft Clare (Mark Rodgers) 21-10, 14-21, 21-13
  • U21S Galway (Diarmuid Mulkerrins) dft Kildare (Kevin Diggins) 19-21, 21-15, 21-20
  • JBS Kerry (Daire Keane) dft Antrim (Ciaran Crothers) 21-14, 21-14
  • JS Clare (Fergal Coughlan Jnr) dft Antrim (Jordan O’Neill) 21-19, 15-21, 21-15
  • IS Clare (Colin Corbett) dft Mayo (Ian McLoughlin) 21-20, 21-3
  • O35AS Wexford (Gavin Buggy) dft Mayo (Joe McCann) 21-10, 21-17
  • MAS Kerry (Dominick Lynch) dft Mayo (Vinnie Moran) 21-12, 21-13
  • MBS Roscommon (Sean Jennings) dft Tipperary (Brian O’Brien) 21-3, 21-18
  • SMAS Dublin (Adrian Benson) dft Mayo (Michael Ginley) 21-18, 21-7
  • SMBS Tipperary (John Kennedy) dft Galway (Kieran Hanley) 21-8, 21-8
  • GMAS Meath (Tom Sheridan) dft Tyrone (Niall Kerr) 21-13, 21-2
  • GMBS Antrim (Paddy Nicholl) dft Limerick (John Ryan) 21-12, 13-21, 21-4
  • EMAS Kildare (Mick Dowling) dft Tyrone (Conor Kerr) 21-0, 21-14
  • EMBS Laois (Joe Brennan) dft Down (Sean McNally) 21-4, 21-19
  • DMAS Wexford (Benny Doyle) dft Antrim (Thomas Maguire) 21-15, 21-20
  • DMBS Limerick (Seamus Donovan) dft Antrim (John McManus) 21-6, 21-6
  • RMS Carlow (John Rossiter) dft Monaghan (Michael McCarron) 21-0, 21-11
  • O70S Dublin (Eugene Kennedy) dft Galway (Morgan Darcy) 21-6, 17-3 ret. inj.
  • LMS Kildare (Leah Doyle) dft Galway (Niamh Heffernan) 21-8, 21-16
  • LJBS Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell) dft Sligo (Laura Finn) 6-21, 21-15, 21-17
  • LJS Clare (Catriona Millane) dft Galway (Eimear Ní Bhiadha) 21-6, 21-16
  • LIS Kildare (Molly Dagg) dft Tyrone (Eilise McRory) 21-14, 21-17

O’Neills All Ireland 40x20 Championships Weekend 1 (Singles)

Semi-Finals Fixtures – Leinster v Munster

Please Note:

·         Players competing in All Ireland Semi Finals must wear their County Colours.

·         Referees will be reporting any issues with players not conforming to these rules and the appropriate fines will be imposed.

 

TBC

LIS     Kildare (Molly Dagg)  Bt   Tipperary (Sinead Meagher) 21/17, 5/21, 21/17

O35AS Gavin Buggy (Wexford) Bt  Clare (Pat Nolan)      21/5 21/3     

 

Saturday 9th March

Tuamgraney, Clare                             OIC Shane Walsh (087 9415001)   At 2pm

LMS   Kildare (Leah Doyle) Bt   Clare (Amber Nolan) 21/3, 21/0

MS        Clare (Mark Rodgers) Bt  Wexford (Josh Kavanagh)  21/8, 21/8

 

Tulla, Clare                                         OIC Joe Corbett (086 2602363)   At 2pm

IS         Clare (Colin Corbett) Bt  Meath (Garry McConnell)  approx 21/8, 10/21, 21/19

DMAS   Wexford (Benny Doyle)  Bt Clare (Pat Donnellan)  21/7 21/17   

 

Cappagh, Limerick                              OIC Donal Hayes (087 2442604)   At 2pm

GMBS   Limerick (John Ryan)  Bt Kildare (Brendan Higginbotham) 21/9  21/7

EMBS  Laois (Joe Brennan)  Bt  Limerick (Tim O’Shea) 21/9, 21/16  

 

Cashel, Tipperary                               OIC Ken Conway (087 6784510)   At 2pm

SMAS     Dublin (Adrian Benson) Bt Tipperary (John Corbett)  11/21 21/17,21/7

O35BS  Tipperary (Aidan Supple) Bt Kilkenny (Diarmuid Burke) 21/10, 21/14       

 

Ballymacelligott, Kerry                      OIC Daniel Riordan (087 6226058)   At 2pm

JBS       Kerry (Daire Keane) Bt Westmeath (Darren Carter)   21/15 21/6

 

Nenagh, Tipperary                              OIC Eamonn Spillane (087 4185911)   At 2pm

MBS     Tipperary (Brian O’ Brien) Bt Kilkenny (Noel Doherty)  21/15, 21/15

O70S   Dublin (Eugene Kennedy)  Bt   Tipperary (Jim Ryan)  21/11, 21/9

 

Ballymore Eustace, Kildare                OIC Gavin Grace (087 4153720)   At 1pm

EMAS    Kildare (Mick Dowling) Bt Cork (John Herlihy)   21/2  14/21,   21/15              

 

Garryhill in Carlow OIC Daniel Fenlon 086-0889386   At 1pm

LJBS     Kilkenny (Margaret Purcell) Bt Tipperary (Siobhan Prentice) 21/6  21/7

RMS      Carlow (John Rossiter) Bt  Cork (Pat Morris)  21/5, 21/8

           

St. Joseph’s Court 1, Wexford            OIC Tony Reid 086 1717004   At 1pm

SMBS  Tipperary (John Kennedy)   Bt   Wexford (John Roche)        21/3, 21/18                        

DMBS   Limerick (Seamus Donovan)   Bt   Wexford (Tom Byrne)  21/18, 14/21, 21/4     

           

St. Joseph’s Court 2, Wexford            OIC Tony Reid 086 1717004   At 1pm

MAS    Kerry (Dominick Lynch) Bt   Wexford (Barry McWilliams)  21/0, 21/1

 

Leixlip, Kildare                                    OIC Andrew Diggins (087 6181247)   At 1pm

LJS     Clare (Catriona Millane)  Bt    Dublin (Meadhbh Ní Dhálaigh)         21/5, 21/3                 

U21S   Kildare (Kevin Diggins) Bt  Tipperary (Jason English)  21/6, 21/16

 

Kells, Meath                                        OIC Robert Fox (083 4408192)   At 1pm

GMAS    Meath (Tom Sheridan) Bt Limerick (Tomas Donegan)  21/8, 21/7


JS          Clare (Fergal Coughlan Jnr)  Bt   (Brian Mahon)  Kilkenny  21/16,21/18


Comments