Munster Final Results 2012

60x30 Munster Winners  2012
Minor Singles : Limerick ( Padraig Quish)
U21S: Limerick (Eamon Davern)
Junior B Singles : Limerick (Mike O Toole)
Junior B Doubles: Limerick (Anthony Donnelly/Sean Murphy)
J.S :  Tipperary (David Hickey )
J.D : Tipperary (David Hickey & Michael Carroll)
O35A Singles : Kerry (Domnic Lynch)
MBS:   Limerick  (Pat Murphy )
Master B Doubles: Tipperary.1. (John Lee/David Tobin)

 Silver Master A Singles: Tipperary (Adrian Johnson) 

Silver Master B Singles: Limerick (John Frazer)

GMAS: Cork (John Herlihy)

 Golden Master B Singles:  Tipperary (Martin Ryan)

 EMAS : Tipperary (Billy Mullins)

EMAD :Tipperary (Billy Mullins & Pakie Mullins

 Emerald Master B Singles: Tipperary(Jerry Foley) 

 Ruby Master singles: Cork (Pat O Brien)

O 70's Singles: Waterford (Mossie Butler)

Ladies:

 Ladies Junior Singles:  Clare. (Aishling Fitzgerald) 
Ladies Junior Doubles: Clare. (Aishling Fitzgerald/Edel O Grady)
Ladies Junior B Singles: Kerry (Áine Casey)
Ladies Junior B Doubles : Waterford. (Laura Keevers/Aoife Landers)
 
 
 
Munster 40x20 2012
Please forward results by text to 087/2615406

All-Ireland 40x20 Finals 2012 (Munster Results)

MD  Clare (Colin Crehan/Niall Bolton) dft Tyrone (Pol Clarke/Gabhainn McCrystall) 21-12, 17-21, 21-20

LSS Antrim (Fiona Shannon) dft Kerry (Maria Daly) 21-14, 21-17 

Ladies Intermediate Singles Final Cork (Catriona Casey) dft Mayo (Pauline Gallagher) 21-9, 21-3

 Ladies SD Final: Antrim (Fiona Shannon/Sibeal Gallagher)  dft Kerry (Maria Daly/Ashley Prendiville) 21-17, 17-21, 21-16
Silver Masters B Singles: Tipperary (Jim O Brien)  DFT  Down (Sean McNally) 

Junior B Singles: Tipperary (John Ferncombe) DFT Antrim (Brendan Herron) 21/7, 21/16

Golden Masters B Singles: Clare (John Cawley) dft Galway (Denis Phelan) 21-10, 21-7

Masters B Singles: Cork (John Kiersey) dft Galway (Morgan Duggan) 21/10, 21/14

Diamond Masters B Singles: Galway (Gerry Ó Fátharta) dft Cork (Dave Stack) 16-21, 21-12, 21-4

 
All-Ireland 40x20 Doubles S/Finals  (Munster Results)
Minor Doubles: Clare (Colin Crehan/Niall Bolton) dft Wexford (Galen Riordan / Padraig Foley) 5, 14
U21D Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion/Peter Funchion) dft Clare (Christopher Philpott/Trevor Vaughan) 21-2, 21-6
Junior Doubles Kildare (Paul Moran/Niall O’Connor) dft Cork (Shane Hedigan/Donnacha O Dea) 18-21, 21-16, 21-13
JBD Wexford (Darren O’Toole/Malachy Whelan) dft Tipperary (Paul Mullins/Kevin Dempsey) 21/7, 21/14
ID Cork (Brendan Fleming/Killian Carroll) dft Wexford (Mikey Berry/Miley Cash) 17-21, 21-9, 21-10
O35A D Wexford Gavin Buggy/Tony Breen dft Tipperary (Paul McGrath/Denis White)  9/21, 16/15 tipp retired inj. 
O 35B D Limerick (Paul Hedderman/Ken Bourke) dft Kilkenny (Stephen Barcoe/Canice Quigley) 21-17, 21-18 
Masters A Doubles Kilkenny(Michael Walsh/DJ Carey) w/o Cork (Stephen Palmer/John Flynn) scr
Masters B Doubles: Meath (Joe Lynch/Christy McGovern) dft Tipperary (Martin McInerney/John Lee)  21/12, 11/21 21/19
Silver Masters A Doubles: Dublin(Egin Jensen/Frank Daly) dft Tipperary (Pat O Flaherty/John McQuaid) 21/11, 21/16
Silver Masters B Doubles  Kilkenny (Chris Dunne/Paul Dowling)  dft Limerick (John Ryan/Seamus O Donovan) 21-15, 21-17
GMAD Cork (John Hedigan/John Herlihy) dft Kilkenny (Martin Lalor/Philly Parsons) 21-9, 21-17 
GMBD Doubles: Kilkenny (Eamonn Purcell/Jimmy Purcell) dft Clare (John Cawley/Teddy O Hanlon) 17-21, 21-15, 21-20
EMAD : Kilkenny J.Hennessy/J Brennan Dft  Tipperary Pakie Mullins/Billy Mullins 21/10, 21/14
EMBD  Cork (Ray Norris/Sean Daly) dft Carlow (Eamon Sunderland/Micheal Doyle) 14-21, 21-19, 21-12
DMAD Carlow (Andy Ryan/John Rossiter) dft Tipperary Jim Ryan/Denis Gleeson) 21-10, 21-4                                                                    
Diamond Masters B Doubles Limerick (Pat Henerbry/JohnJoe Fahy) dft  Kilkenny (Michael Dalton/Jim Dooley) 218, 21-7
   
 
 
============================================================================
All-Ireland Semi-Finals 40x20 Singles  (Munster Results)
Ruby Masters Singles:  Tipperary (Jim Ryan)  Bt  Kilkenny (Paddy Reilly)  21/4, 21/5
  3/3/2012
Silver Masters B Singles:  Tipperary (Jim O Brien)  Bt  Wexford (Mick Armstrong) 21/7, 20/21, 21/14
 3/3/2012
Emerald Masters A Singles:
Limerick (Tom O Brien) dft
Offaly (Billy Mullins) 2-3 ret. inj.   3/3/2012
Golden Masters A Singles: Kildare (Michael Dowling)  dft Cork (John Herlihy) 21-13, 17-21, 21-11   3/3/2012
Intermediate Singles: Tipperary (Ger Coonan) dft Meath (Gary McConnell) 21-18, 21-9     3/3/2012
Junior Singles: (Clare) Cathal Hannon Bt Wicklow Pat O Donnell  21/19, 21/14     3/3/2012
Junior B Singles: Tipperary (John Ferncombe) dft Kilkenny (Brendan Burke) 21-16, 21-16    3/3/2012
Silver Masters A Singles:  Kilkenny (Billy Bourke) dft Tipperary (Paul McGrath) 21-10, 21-2     3/3/2012
Over 35A Singles: Wexford (Gavin Buggy) dft Kerry (Dominic Lynch) 21-12, 21-11     3/3/2012
Junior Singles:  Clare (Cathal Hannon) dft Wicklow (Pat O'Donnell) 21-19, 21-14        3/3/2012
Minor Singles: Wexford (Galen Riordan) dft Cork (Patrick Herlihy) 6-21, 21-20, 21-17.       3/3/2012
Golden Masters B Singles: Clare (John Cawley) dft Kilkenny (Eamonn Purcell) 21-8, 21-14    3/3/2012
O35A :( Wex} Gavin Buggy Bt Kerry (Domnic Lynch)  21/12, 21/11   3/3/2012

Diamond Masters B Singles: Cork (Dave Stack) Bt  Kilkenny  (Michael Dalton)   3/3/2012

LJBS Kilkenny (Rachel Hogan/Marie Walshe) dft Clare (Aishling Fitzgerald/Edel O Grady
Emerald Masters B Singles: Louth (John Kelly) dft Clare (Stephen McInerney) 21-5, 21-12     3/3/2012
=============================================================================
DMAD Munster Final: Jim Ryan/Denis Gleeson (Tipp) Bt Jim Quinn/Gary Howard (Tipp) 21/15, 21/11
LSS Marie Daly (Ky) Bt Ciara Mahon 21/5, 21/2
LSD Q/F Maria Daly/Ashley Prendiville (Ky) Bt Mary Phelan/Ciara Mc Mahon 21/7, 21/6
I.D. Final: Brendan Fleming/Killian Carroll (Ck) Bt Fergal Collins/Ger Coonan (Tipp) 21/20, 21/11 25/2/2012
SMBD Final: John Ryan /Seamus Donovan (Lk) Bt Jim O Brien /Paul Maher (Tipp) 21/2, 21/14  23/2/2012
GMBD Final: John Cawley/ T O Hanlon (Clare) Bt John Mc Donagh/Paddy Hennessy (Cork) 21/12, 13/21, 21/15   24/2/2012
GMAD Final: John Hedigan/J Herlihy (Cork) Bt Pat Griffin /Tony O Flaherty (Tipp) 21/14, 21/20 23/2/2012
U21D Final: Chris Philpott/Trevor Vaughan (Clare) Bt Sam Edbrook/Colm Halpin (Clare) 21/9, 21/14 22/02/2012
MBD Final: Martin Mc Inerney/John Lee (Tipp) Bt John Kiersey/Kevin Buckley (Cork) 21/19, 21/9 21/12/2012
EMAD Final: Pakie & Billy Mullins (Tipp) Bt Pat Morris/Gerry Guiney (Cork) 21/18, 21/18 21/12/2012
EMBD Final: Ray Norris/Sean Daly  (Cork) Bt Gerry Foley/Eamon Spillane (Tipp) 21/7, 21/5  21/2/2012
DMBD Final: Pat Henebry/J.J. Fahy (Lk) Bt Liam Cummins/Declan Ryan (Kerry) 21/11, 21/15 21/12/2012
DMAD S/F: Jim Quinn/Gary Howard (Tipp) Bt Chris Hurley/Dave O Riordan (Cork)  20/2/2012
GMBD S/F : John Cawley/Teddy O Hanlon (Clare)  W/O from  (Tipp)
JBD Final : Paul Mullins/Kevin Dempsey (Tipp) Bt John Ferncombe/Mike Purcell (Tipp) 20/21, 21/15, 21/16 18/2/2012
MBS Final: John Kiersey (Cork) Bt Martin Mc Inerney (Tipp) 21/14, 21/3  17/2/2012
U21S Final: Arthur O Neill (Cork) Bt Colm O Luing (Kerry) 21/3, 14/21, 21/11   16/2/2012
I.S. Final: Ger Coonan (Tipp) Bt Brendan Fleming (Cork) 21/19, 21/16  15/2/2012
SMAS Final: Paul Mc Grath (Tipp) Bt Pat O Flaherty (Tipp) 21/10, 21/17   14/02/2012
MBD S/F: John Lee /Martin Mc Inerney (Tipp) Bt Tommy Hegarty/Mike Hayes (Clare)  21/4, 21/7  13/2/2012
I.D. S/F: Fergal Collins/ Ger Coonan (Tipp) Bt John Cooney/Conor Cooney 21/10, 21/2  12/02/2012
S.D: Final Fergal Collins/Ger Coonan (Tipp) Bt Seamus O Carroll/C.J. Fitzpatrick (Lk) 21/13, 21/15  11/2/2012
S.S.  Final Seamus O Carroll (Lk) Bt Killian O Carroll (Ck) 21/16, 21/10   29/1/2012
GMBS: S/F Jimmy Fanning (Lk) Bt Martin Ryan (Tipp)  21/5, 21/9    11/2/2012
O35A D Final: Denis White/Paul Mc Grath (Tipp) Bt Domnic Lynch /Christy Moriarty (Ky) 14/21,21/8,21/8  11/2/2012
DMAS Final:  Dave O Riordan (Cork) Bt Denis Gleeson (Tipp)  21/10, 21/8  10/2/2012
LSD Final: Catriona Casey/Aishling O Keefe (Ck) Bt Marie Daly/Ashley Prendiville (Ky) 21/20, 21/13 11/2/2012
GMBS: S/F John Cawley (Clare) Bt Paul Maher (Tipp)  21/5, 21/6     9/2/2012
JD: S/F Cathal Hannon/Aiden Lynch (Clare) Bt J.J. Quirke/Rory O Connor (Ky) 21/19, 21/20   9/2/2012
EMBS: S/F Stephen Mc Inerney (Clare) Bt Gerry Foley (Tipp)  21/18, 21/4     9/2/2012
EMBS: S/F Ray Norris (Ck) Bt Jack Dillon (Lk) 21/14, 21/7   9/2/2012
JBD S/F: Paul Mullins/Kevin Dempsey (Tipp) Bt Tom Kirby/Kieran Walsh (Clare) 21/18, 21/3  9/2/2012
JBD S/F: John Ferncombe/Michael Purcell (Tipp) Bt Ken O Neill/Ciaran Buckley (Cork) 21/7, 21/7    9/2/2012
SMAS S/F: Paul Mc Grath (Tipp) Bt Donal O Connor (Lk) 21/9, 21/10    7/2/2012
U21D S/F: Christopher Philpot/Trevor Vaughan (Clare) Bt Justin Cahill/Darren Moore (Tipp) 6/2/2012
GMBS Q/F: John Cawley (Clare) Bt Seamus O Donovan (Lk) 21/16, 21/9  6/2/2012
JBS S/F: John Ferncombe (Tipp) Bt Tom Kirby (Clare) 21/13, 21/13   6/2/2012
EMBS: Ray Norris (Cork) Bt Eamon Spillane (Tipp)      6/2/2012
MBD Q/F: Martin Mc Inerney/John Lee (Tipp) Bt Pat Heffernan /C.J. Fahy (Lk) 21/9, 21/7 6/2/2012
DMBS Q/F J.J. Fahy (Lk) Bt Declan Ryan (Kerry) 21/8, 21/12  6/2/2012
DMBS Q/F: Dave Stack (Cork) Bt Liam Cummins (Ky) 21/11, 21/8   6/2/2012
JS S/F  Cathal Hannon (Clare) Bt J.J. Quirke (Ky) 21/3, 21/5            6/2/2012
I.S. S/F Ger Coonan (Tipp) Bt Killian Carroll (Ck) 21/9, 12/21, 21/17  5/2/2012
I.S. S/F  Brendan Fleming (Ck) Bt Fergal Collins (Tipp) 21/6, 21/8  5/2/2012
GMBS: Paul Maher (Tipp) w/o from Paddy Hennessy (Ck) 4/2/2012
LJBD: Ashling Fitzgerald/Edel O Grady (Clare) Bt Helena Foley/Ursuala Fahy 21/1, 21/3 4/2/2012
SMBS Q/F: Jim O Brien (Tipp) Bt Kieran Burke (Lk) 21/6, 21/3   3/02/2012
MBS S/F: Martin Mc Inerney (Tipp) Bt Kevin Buckley (Ck) 21/8, 21/19   2/02/2012
GMBS: Martin Ryan (Tipp) W/O John Mc Donagh (Cork) no Show  2/02/2012
EMAS S/F: Tom O Brien (LK) Bt Gerry Guiney (Cork) 2/02/2012
EMAS S/F: Pat Morris (Ck) Bt Paddy Collins (Tipp)  21/7, 21/15 2/02/2012
JBD Q/F : John Ferncombe/Mike Purcell (Tipp) Bt Anthony & Pat Donnelly (Lk) 21/12, 21/15  1/2/2012
U21S S/F : Colm O Luing (Ky) Bt John O Keefe (Ck) 21/7, 21/11 1/2/2012
I.S. Q/F: Ger Coonan (Tipp) Bt John Cooney (Clare) 1/2/2012
I.S. Q/F: Brendan Fleming (Ck) Bt Conor Cooney (Clare)   1/2/2012
 JBD: John Ferncombe/Michael Purcell (Tipp) Bt Clive Counihan /Cian Counihan (Kerry) 21/12, 21/14 29/1/2012
Q/F Minor D: Denis O Neill/Patrick Herlihy (Ck) Bt Kieran Cahill/Adrian O Dwyer (Tipp) 21/7, 21/9 29/1/2012
L.S.S. Final: Maria Daly (Kerry) Bt Caitriona Casey (Cork) 11/21, 21/12, 21/17 28/1/2012
S.S. S/F : Killian Carroll (Ck) Bt Brendan Fleming (Ck) 21/20, 21/19  28/1/2012
S.S. S/F: Seamus O Carroll (Lk) Bt Domnic Lynch (Kerry) 21/15, 21/17  28/1/2012

Minor S S/F : Niall Bolton (Clare) Bt Denis O Neill (Cork)    27/1/2012

JBD : John Ferncombe/Michael Purcell (Tipp) Bt Tom Kirby /Paul Lynch (Clare) 10/21, 21/19, 21/7 27/1/2012

JBS :Q/F J.P. O Connor (Lk) Bt Joseph Ryan (Tipp) 21/7, 21/19   26/1/2012

JBD  Q/F : Paul Mullins/Kevin Dempsey (Tipp) Bt Jack O Shé /Leon Seidler (Kerry) 21/9, 21/20  24/1/2012

O35B Q/F John Clifford/Eddie Birmingham (Kerry)  Bt Pat Doody/Noel Duggan (Lk) 21/7, 21/9 24/1/2012

Junior B Singles : Joseph Ryan (Tipp) Bt Clive Counihan (Kerry) 21/11, 21/14     23/1/2012

Master B Singles Q/F - Martin Mc Inerney (Tipp) Bt Denis Mc Carthy (Lk) 21/6, 21/14 23/1/2012

JBS - John Ferncombe (Tipp) Bt Jack O Shé (Kerry)  21/14, 16/21, 21/12

JBS - Joseph Ryan (Tipp) Bt Paul Lynch (Clare)  21/14, 21/9

Junior S. J.J. Quirke (Kerry) Bt Denis white (Tipp) 21/5, 21/7 

 

Updated 4th November 2011

Inter Club 40x20 All Ireland Finals:

Ballina win the Intermediate & Ballydesmond win the Junior All-Ireland Club Finals.

In the Intermediate Semi Final Ballina  (Tipperary) Team of Fergal Collins, Martin Mc Inerney,Mike Carroll,Ger Coonan & John Mc Quaid beat Williamstown Team of Ollie Conway,Pat Conway,Declan Connaughton & Noel Mc Hugh --- 21/8, 21/5, 21/12, 21/11 (No need for last Singles) In the final they beat Jerome Willoughby,Michael Lennon,Pat Quaile & Keith Kavanagh Coolboy ----- 21/13, 21/13,     20/21, 21/8,  21/4

Martin Mc Inerney-Ger Coonan-John Mc Quaid-Fergal Colins-Mike Carroll

 

Junior Club

In the Junior Club Liscarroll (Cork) Team Shane Hedigan, Arthur O Neill, Denis O Neill & Michael Hedigan Beat  Curraghboy (Roscommon) Paul Kelly, Cormac O Brien, Ger Walsh & Philip O Connor in the Semi-Final  and in the final they beat Leixlip from Kildare  (Paul Moran (captain), Niall O'Connor, Padraig Maguire and Robert Maguire) ) 101-99

 

 

 

 

 

 

===============================================================================

 

 

 

Munster 60x30 Winners 2011

Grade

Names

M.S

Eamon Davern (LK)

M.D

Luke Falconer & Tom Aird (W/Ford)

U21S

Fergal Collins (Tipp)

U21D

C.J. Fitzpatrick & Padraig O Carroll (LK)

JS

Brendan Fleming (Cork)

JD

Brendan Fleming & Donnacha O Dea (CK)

JBS

David Hickey (Tipp)

JBD

Kevin Dempsey & Ml Purcell (Tipp)

I.S

Colm Jordan (Cork)

I.D

Colm Jordan & Patrick Buckley (CK)

SS

Ger Coonan (Tipp)

SD

David Moloney & Fergal Collins (Tipp)

O35AS

Paul Mullins (Tipp)

O35AD

Paul Mullins & Adrian Johnson (Tipp)

O35BS

John Noonan (Lk)

O35BD

John Noonan & Pat Doody (Lk)

MAS

Martin Mc Inerney (Tipp)

MAD

Martin Mc Inerney & Mike Gleeson (Tipp

MBS

Mike O Connor (Lk)

MBD

John Lee & Mike O Brien (Tipp)

SMAS

John Hedigan (Cork)

SMAD

John Mc Quaid & Pat O Flaherty (Tipp)

SMBS

Paul Maher (Tipp)

SMBD

Paul Maher & Paul Hynes (Tipp)

GMAS

Pat Ryan (Tipp)

GMAD

Tony O Flaherty & Pat Griffin (Tipp)

GMBS

Pat Donnellan (Clare)

GMBD

Pat Donnellan & Steve Mc Inerney (Clare

EMAS

Billy Mullins (Tipp)

EMAD

Pakie Mullins & Billy Mullins (Tipp)

EMBS

Jim Quinn (Tipp)

EMBD

Gerry Foley & Eamon Spillane (Tipp)

DMAS

 Pakie Mullins (Tipp)

DMAD

Tim Joe Healy & Jim O Rourke (Ck)

DMBS

Andy Purcell (Tipp)

DMBD

Denis Gleeson & Andy Purcell (Tipp)

RMS

                   John Kirby (Clare)

RMD

John Kirby & Jimmy Walsh (Clare)

LMS

Caitriona Casey (Ck)

LMD

Caitriona Casey & Ashling O Keefe (Ck)

LJBS

Siobhan Lehane (Lk)

LJBD

Siobhan Lehane & Helena Foley (Lk)

LJS

Ashling Fitzgerald (Clare)

LJD

Ashling Fitzgerald & Edel O Grady (Clare)

LIS

Caitriona Casey (Kerry)

LID

Caitriona Casey & Karen Lawlor (Kerry)

LSS

Ashley Prendiville (Kerry)

LSD

Ashley Prendiville & Maria Daly (Kerry)

 

 
 
60x30 2011 
Munster Inter Club :  Results
JB Club: Q/F  Hospital (Lk) Beat Silvermines (Tipp) 84-15
Junior Club : Q/F Ballydesmond (Ck) Bt Broadford (Lk) 84-42
 
=========================================================
 

 Results:`

40x20 All-Ireland Finals:

LSD Kerry (Maria Daly/Ashley Prendiville) dft Antrim (Fiona Shannon/Sibeal Gallagher) 20-21, 21-7, 21-8

I.S.  Clare (Diarmaid Nash) dft Tyrone (Ruairi Kelly) 21-16, 21-20

ID Clare (Diarmuid Nash/Niall Malone) dft Kilkenny (Nicholas Anthony/Brian Manogue) 10-21, 21-17, 21-17

MS Cork (Killian Carroll) dft Kildare (Niall O'Connor) 21-7, 21-5

LMD Cork (Catriona Casey/Aishling O’Keeffe) dft  Kilkenny (Ciara Mahon/Mary Phelan) 2-0

U21S Tipperary (Fergal Collins) dft Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion) 21-9, 21-13

O-35D Tipperary (David Maloney, Noel Murphy) dft Antrim (Seamus O’Tuama/Paul Graham) 21-5, 21-10

JBS  Cork (Arthur O Neill) dft Carlow (Daniel Fenlon) 21-15, 21-15

JBD Cork (Arthur O’Neill, Arthur McDonagh) dft Carlow (Daniel Fenlon/Oliver Ryan) 21-15, 21-9

EMAS Limerick (Tom O Brien) dft Offaly (Billy Mullins) 6-21, 21-6, 21-11

EMBS Tipperary (Paddy Collins) dft Antrim (Robbie McMahon) 21-20, 21-16

DMBD  Tipperary (Andy Purcell/Denis Gleeson) dft Kilkenny (Michael Dalton/Jim Dooley) 21-10, 21-20

LID  Wicklow (Shauna Hilley/Sandra Barnes) dft Clare (Lisa Loughnane/Annmarie Fitzgerald) 21-7, 21-13

U21D Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion/Peter Funchion) dft Tipperary (Fergal Collins /Darragh Hardy) 21-19, 21-12

JS Wexford (Paul Lambert) dft Clare (Cathal Hannon) 21-13, 19-21, 21-14

O-35S Wexford (Gavin Buggy) dft Tipperary (David Maloney) 21-15, 21-1

MAS Kilkenny (Michael Walsh) dft Cork (Stephen Palmer) 21-9, 21-7

MAD Antrim (Paddy Crothers/John McGarry) dfft Cork (Stephen Palmer, Kevin Buckley) 21-12, 21-6

SMAS Dublin (Egin Jensen) dft Cork (John Herlihy) 21-8, 21-12

SMAD Dublin (Egin Jensen/Frank Daly) dft Cork (John Herlihy, John Hedigan) 21-16, 21-17

SMBS Kilkenny (Joe Walsh) dft Tipperary (Jim O’Brien) 21-11, 21-6

GMBS Meath (Jimmy Reilly) dft Clare (John Cawley) 20-21, 21-18, 21-16

GMBD Kildare (Paul Ruane/Cyril Karr) drt Clare (John Cawley/Teddy Hanlon) 18-21, 21-11, 21-13

DMAS Dublin (Eugene Kennedy) dft Tipperary (Jim Ryan) 21-12, 10-21, 21-12

DMBS  Kildare (Des Lyons) dft Tipperary (Denis Gleeson) 21-17, 21-18

  

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All-Ireland Semi-Finals:

LSD : Fiona Shannon/Sibeal Gallagher (Antrim) Bt Catriona Casey/Aisling O Keefe (Cork) 20/21, 21/9, 21/9

GMAD: Ger Walsh/Ger Doolin (Roscommon) Bt Pat Donnellan/Mike Kelly (Clare) 21/12, 20/21, 21/20

GMBD: John Cawley/Teddy Hanlon (Clare) Bt Mike Shaughnessy/Willie Corcoran (Galway) 7/21, 21/10, 21/13

U21S: Fergal Collins (Tipp) Bt Tommy Fleming (Mayo) 21/3, 21/11

SMBD: Aiden Bell/Sean Cunnane (Mayo) Bt Willie O Dwyer/Niall Fitzgerald (Tipp) 21/9, 21/8

EMBD: Pat Hayes /Jim Sheridan (Mayo) Bt Eamon Spillane/Gerry Foley (Tipp) 21/9, 21/15

L.I.S.  Pauline Gallagher (Mayo) Bt Karen Lawlor (Kerry) 21/4, 21/14

RMD: Sean Heaney/Tom Derrig (Mayo) Bt Tony Bckley/Pat O Brien (Cork)

EMBS: Paddy Collins (Tipp) Bt Joe Neary (Mayo) 4/21, 21/18, 21/18

SMBS: Jim O Brien (Tipp) Bt George Miller (Mayo) 21/5, 21/7

DMBS: Denis Gleeson (Tipp) Bt Mattie O Fathartha (Gal) 21/5, 21/7

DMAS: Jim Ryan (Tipp) Bt Morgan Darcy (Gal) 21/18, 21/16

U21D : Fergal Collins /Darragh Hardy (Tipp) Bt Cian Connolly/Darren Beatty (Roscommon) 21/6, 21/17

O35S: David Moloney (Tipp) Bt Morgan Duggan (Gal) 21/3, 21/4

Minor S : Killian Carroll (Cork) Bt Martin Mulkerins (Galway) 4/21, 21/14, 21/12

MAS: Stephen Palmer (Ck) Bt James Towey (Mayo) 21/3, 21/17

SMAS: John Herlihy (Cork) Bt Joe Dowling (Mayo) 18/21, 21/12, 21/1

RMS: Paddy Walsh (Sligo) Bt Tony Buckley (Cork) 21/8, 21/15

MBS: Jason Judge (Mayo) Bt John Kiersey (Cork) 21/5, 21/3

LMS: Caitriona Casey (Cork) Bt Aoife Mc Donagh (Ros) 21/2, 21/1

JBS: Arthur O Neill (Cork) Bt Martin Raftery (Leitrim) 21/19, 19/21, 21/20

LJBS: Ciara Mc Menamon (Mayo) Bt Aisling Fitzgerald (Clare) 21/4, 21/3

GMAS: Martin Conneely (Gal) Bt Pat Donnellan (Clare) 21/13, 16/21, 21/17

EMAS: Tom O Brien (Lk) Bt Kevin Gerritty (Mayo) 21/13, 21/19

J.D. : Cormack O Brien/Philip O Connor (Ros) Bt David Walsh/Philip Butler (Waterford) 21/19, 10/21, 21/13

==================================================================

LSD Munster Final: Caitriona Casey/Aishling O Keefe (Cork) Bt Ashley Prendiville/Maria Daly (Kerry) 21/8, 21/18

SD Munster Final: Seamus O Carroll /C.J. Fitzpatrick (Lk) Bt Fergal Collins/David Moloney (Tipp) 20/21, 21/9, 21/12

SD S/Final : Seamus O Carroll/ C.J Fitzpatrick (Lk) Bt Ger Coonan/Mike Carroll (Tipp) 16.21, 21/6, 21/9

Minor Singles Munster Final: Killian Carroll (Cork) Bt Jamie Lynch (Clare) 21/7, 21/

Minor Doubles Final  : Cork  (K Carroll/P Herlihy) dft Clare(J Lynch/C Malone) 13/21, 21/16, 21/19.:

U21 Singles Munster Final: Fergal Collins (Tipp) Bt Padraig O Carroll (Lk)

U21D Munster Final: Fergal Collins /Darragh Hardy (Tipp) Bt John Casey/John O Keefe (Cork) 21/15, 21/18

J.S. Munster: Cathal Hannon (Clare) ?

J.D. Munster Final: David Walsh/Philip Butler (Waterford) Bt Finbarr Rafferty / Alan O Dwyer (Ck) 16/21, 21/14, 21/19

Junior B Singles Munster Final: Cork(Arthur O Neill)  dft Tipperary(John Ferncombe) 21/19,21/16.

JBD Munster Final: Arthur O Neill/Arthur Mc Donagh (Ck) Bt John Frncombe/Michael Purcell (Tipp) 7/21, 21/15, 21/9

I.D. Munster Final: Diarmuid Nash/Niall Malone (Clare) Bt Brendan Fleming / Niall Fleming (Ck) 21/18, 21/16.

Masters A Singles Final: Cork(Stephen Palmer) dft Tipperary(Paul McGrath) 21/17, 15/21, 21/19.

Masters B Singles Munster Final: Cork(John Kiersey) dft Cork(Kevin Buckley) 21/16, 21/4.

Master BD Munster Final: Tim Mc Donagh/Kieran Noonan Bt Philip O Carroll/Tom Tobin (CK)

19/21, 21/17, 21/6.

SMAS  Munster Final Nenagh 21/2/11 - John Herlihy (Cork) Bt Pat O Flaherty (Tipp) 21/18, 21/17

SMAD Munster Final: John Herlihy/John Hedigan (Cork) Bt Pat O Flaherty/John Mc Quaid (Tipp) 12/21, 21/15, 21/18.

SMBS Munster Winner:  Jim O Brien (Tipperary)

SMBD: Willie O Dwyer/Niall Fitzgerald (Tipp)

Golden Masters A Singles Munster Final: Clare(Pat Donnellan) dft Limerick(Donal O Connor)

 21/16,21/8

GMAD: Pat Donnellan /Mike Kelly (Clare)

GMBS Munster Final: John Cawley (Clare) Bt  Brendan Hurley (Cork) 21/9, 21/11

GMBD Munster Final: John Cawley/Teddy O Hanlon (Clare) Bt Jimmy Fanning/Jack Dillon (Lk)

Emerald Masters A Singles Munster Final: Limerick(Tom O Brien) dft Cork(Pat Morris)

EMAD Munster Final: Pat Morris/Chris Hurley (Ck) Bt Pakie Mullins/Billy Mullins (Tipp) 21/20, 16/21, 21/20

EMBS Munster  Final  Nenagh  21/2/11 - Paddy Collins (Tipp) Bt  Eamon Spillane (Tipp) 21/3, 21/2

EMBD Munster Final: Eamon Spillane/Gerry Foley (Tipp) Bt J.J. Fahy/Pat Henebry  21/20, 21/16

DMAS Munster : Jim Ryan Tipp  Bt   John Frazer (Limerick)

DMAD Munster : Dan O Brien /Mick Jordan (Cork) V Jim Ryan/Gary Howard (Tipp) To be played

DMBS Munster  Final : Denis Gleeson (Tipp) Bt Andy Purcell (Tipp)  21/4, 21/12

DMBD Munster Final: Andy Purcell/Denis Gleeson (Tipp) Bt Liam Cummins/Declan Ryan (Kerry) 21/9, 21/9

Ruby Singles Munster Final: Tony Buckley (Ck) Bt Pat O Brien (Ck) 21/14, 21/20

 

Masters B Doubles S/Final: Cork(Tom Tobin/Philip O Carroll) dft Tipperary(Tom

Quigley/Mike Gleeson) 21/10,21/13.  

Emerald Masters A Doubles S/Final: Cork(Pat Morris/Chris Hurley) dft Limerick(

Tom O Brien/John Frazer) 21/14, 21/16.

Emerald Masters A Doubles S/Final: Tipperary(Pakie Mullins/Billy Mullins) dft

Cork(Dave O Riordan/Jerry Guiney) 21/1, 2/21, 21/14.

U21S: Fergal Collins (Tipp) Bt C Buckley (Cork)  21/2, 21/9

I.D. Ballinahinch 22/2/11: Diarmuid Nash/Niall Malone (Clare) Bt Ger Coonan/Mike Carroll (Tipp) 21/9, 21/9.

S/F GMBS John Cawley (Clare) Bt Seamus Donovan (Lk)

Masters B Doubles S/Final: Cork(Kieran Noonan/Tim McDonagh) dft Limerick(Denis

McCarthy/Eamonn O Brien)  21/11,21/18.

Golden Masters B Singles S/Final: Cork(Brendan Hurley) dft Limerick(Jimmy Fanning)

21/14, 21/14.

21/9,21/15. 

Diamond Masters B Doubles S/Final: Tipperary(Andy Purcell/Denis Gleeson) dft Cork ( Jim O Rourke/Tim Joe Healy) 21/5, 21/20.

 S.S. Munster Final: Diarmaid Nash dft  Seamus  O’Carroll 21/14, 21/19

.S/Finals: Diarmaid Nash dft Fergal Collins 17/21,21/9,21/10; Seamus O Carroll dft C J Fitzpatrick  21/4, 21/9; 

Q/Finals: Fergal  Collins dft Kerry(Dominic Lynch) 21/17;21/9 Clare(Diarmaid  Nash) dft Tipperary (David  Moloney) 21/11,21/3; Limerick(Seamus O Carroll) dft Cork(Brendan  Fleming) 21/17,21/18; Limerick(C J Fitzpatrick) dft Cork(Colm  Jordan) 17/21,21/8, 21/11;   Mens Senior Singles: Limerick(C J Fitzpatrick) dft Tipperary(G Coonan) 21/9,20/21, 21/13; Tipperary(F Collins) dft Clare(N Malone) 20/21, 21/15,21/17

L.S.S. Munster  Final: Catriona Casey (Cork) Bt Maria Daly (Kerry) 21/14, 19/21, 21/18

Ladies Senior Singles S/Finals: Cork(Catriona  Casey) dft Kerry(Aashley  Prendeville) 21/4, 21/16; Kerry(Maria Daly) dft Cork(Aishling O’ Keeffe) 21/7, 21/5.

Intermediate Singles: Cork(Brendan Fleming) dft Clare(Niall Malone) 21/17,21/14.     

Junior Singles: Cork(D O’Dea) dft Waterford(D Walsh); Tipperary(D Hickey) dft

Kerry(J J Quirke) 21/17,21/17; Clare(A Lynch) dft Kerry(J O’Shea) 21/20,17/21, 21/14. 

Limerick(P Hedderman) dft Cork(D Cahill) 21/10,20/21,21/6;  S/Final: Clare(Aidan

Lynch) dft Cork(Donnacha O Dea) 21/19,21/14. 

Junior Doubles: Kerry(J J Quirke/J O’Shea) dft Tipperary(D Hickey/M McInerney) 21/10, 21/10; Waterford( D Walsh/P Butler) dft Cork(D O’Dea/S Hedigan) 21/14, 21/19

Cork(Alan O Dwyer/Finbarr Rafferty) dft Limerick(Pat Doody/A Donnelly)  21/15,21/16;

S/Finals: D Walsh/P Butler dft Limerick(Paul Hedderman/Tomas Donegan) 21/15, 21/2;

A O Dwyer/F Rafferty dft J J Quirke/J O Shea 21/20,21/12.

Junior B Singles: Cork(J O’Donnell) dft Waterford(A McDonagh); Cork(A O’Neill) dft

Waterford(J O’Brien) 21/11,21/8; Limerick(M Reidy) dft  Cork(J O’Donnell) 14/21, 21/19, 21/19.  S/Final: A O’ Neill dft J P O’Connor  21/15, 21/10  

Junior B Doubles S/Final: Cork(Arthur O Neill/Arthur McDonagh) dft Clare(Ciaran

Walsh/Tom Kirby) 21/14, 21/16.

Under 21 Singles: Cork(C Buckley) dft Waterford(D O’Connell) 21/10,21/10. C Buckley

Dft Limerick(Eamonn Davern) 21/10,14/21, 21/10;

Q/Final: C Buckley dft Clare(C Ryan) 21/9, 21/12.

S/Final: Limerick.1.(P O’Carroll) dft Cork.1.(J Casey) 21/16,21/16

 

Under 21 Doubles S/Final: Cork(John Casey/John O Keeffe) dft Limerick(Padraig O

Carroll/Eamonn Davern) 14/21, 21/12, 21/17.

 

Minor Singles: Q/Final: Clare(Jamie Lynch) dft Cork(Patk Herlihy) 21/8,21/9; S/Finals:

Cork(Killian Carroll) dft Clare(Ciaran Malone) 21/19,21/2; Clare(Jamie Lynch) dft

Tipperary(Niall Fitzgerald) 21/8,21/12.

 

Minor Doubles S/Final: Cork(Killian Carroll/Patrick Herlihy) dft Clare(Christopher

Philpott/Barry McMahon) 21/19,15/21,21/13.

 

 

 

Masters B Singles S/Finals:  Cork(John Kiersey) dft Limerick(Pat Heffernan_ 21/2, 21/12; Cork(Kevin Buckley) dft Limerick(Denis McCarthy) 21/10,21/12.

 
DMBS Liam Cummins Bt T.J. Healy 21/15, 21/10
DMBS Denis Gleeson (Tipp) Bt Declan Ryan (Kerry) 21/10, 21/8
J.D. Finbarr Raftery/Alan O Dwyer (Ck) Bt Jack O Shea /J.J. Quirke (Ky) 21/19, 21/10
J.J. Quirke /Jack O Shea )Kerry) Bt David Hickey/Martin Mc Inerney (Tipp) 21/10, 21/10
JBD John Ferncombe/Michael Purcell (Tipp) Bt John Clifford/Eddie Birminghan (Kerry) 21/9, 21/13

SelectionFile type iconFile nameDescriptionSizeRevisionTimeUser
Subpages (1): Féile 2016
Comments