Senior Fixtures/Results 2017

GAA Handball Myclubshop.ie 60x30 Senior Softball Championship 2017


GAA Handball Myclubshop.ie 60x30 Senior Softball Championship 2017


Senior Championship Fixtures for the next 7 Days  20/8/2017

 

 

Tuesday 22nd August

Mullingar, Westmeath            OIC Robert McCarthy (087 6998085)   At 7.30pm

MSD 3: Roscommon (Rikki O’Gara/Damien Martin) v Offaly (David Hope/Noel Murphy)      

 

 

Wednesday 23rd August

Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny           OIC Seamus Reade (086 8341172)   At 7.30pm

MSD 7: Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Daniel Kavanagh) v Limerick (Paudi Quish/Paul Hedderman)

 

 

Friday 25th August

Crinkle, Offaly                        OIC Kevin Cooke (087 6423846)   At 7.30pm

MSD 6: Tipperary (David Moloney/Daniel Hayes) v Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary/Nicholas Anthony)

 

 

Saturday 26th August

Kingscourt, Cavan      OIC Michael Finnegan (087 9614884)   At 12noon

MSD 1: Meath (Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan) v Tyrone (Barry Devlin/Conor McElduff)                      

 

Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny           OIC Seamus Reade (086 8341172)   At 3pm

MSD 2: Wicklow (Michael Gregan/Johnny Willoughby) v Tipperary (Ger Coonan/David Hickey)

 

TBC                                                                                                         At 5pm

MSD 5: Mayo (Joe McCann/Dessie Keegan) v Cavan (James Brady/Patrick Clerkin)

 

Tuamgraney, Clare     OIC Shane Walsh (087 9415001)   At 12noon

MSD 4: Galway (Ollie Conway/Pat Conway) v Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick/Seamus O’Carroll)

 

Kilfane, Kilkenny        OIC Tom O’Keeffe (087 6547281)   At 3pm

MSD 8: Tipperary (Paul Mullins/Edward Farrell) v Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne)

 

 

 ====================================================



Senior Championship 60 x 30  Fixtures for the next 7 Days    3/8/2017

 

 

Saturday 5th August

 

Kingscourt, Cavan                         OIC Michael Finnegan (087 9614884)            @ 11:00am

A: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) v Tyrone (Barry Devlin)

 

Broadford, Limerick                       OIC Pat Murphy (086 3951566)            @ 11:30am

C: Kerry (Dominick Lynch) v Mayo (Joe McCann)

 

Crinkle, Offaly                                OIC Kevin Cooke (087 6423846)          @ 11:00am

E: Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Galway (Martin Mulkerrins)

H: Wicklow (Michael Gregan) v Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy)

 

Talbot’s Inch, Kilkenny                OIC Seamus Reade (086 8341172)      @ 3:00pm

B: Limerick (Paudi Quish) v Dublin (Carl Browne)

G: Tipperary (Ger Coonan) Bt  Offaly (David Hope)  21/16, 21/7

 

Garryhill, Carlow                           OIC Daniel Fenlon (086 0889376)       @ 3:00pm
D: Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary) v Meath (Brian Carroll)

F: Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) v Meath (Gary McConnell)






============================================================


GAA Handball O'Neill’s 40x20 Senior Open Championship 2017


Singles  QF's & Semi Finals      ------ Scroll down for Senor Doubles Fixtures

  • QF1: Armagh (Charly Shanks) W/O Mayo (Joe McCann) inj.
  • QF2: Cork (Brendan Fleming) dft Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion) 21-20, 21-13
  • QF3: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) dft Clare (Diarmuid Nash) 14-21, 21-18, 21-18
  • QF4: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Wicklow (Michael Gregan) 21-7, 21-19

SF's

  • SF1: Armagh (Charly Shanks) dft Cork (Brendan Fleming) 21-10, 21-12
  • SF2: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) 11-21, 21-20, 21-11
  • GAA Handball O'Neill’s 40x20 Senior Open Championship 2017


    Senior Open Fixtures 

    Saturday 11th March – Last 32

  •  Q1: Roscommon (Rikki O’Gara/Niall McGrath) v Cork (Tadgh Carroll/Ryan Harkin)

  •  Q2: Cork (Colm Jordan/David Walsh) v Kerry (Dominic Lynch/Jack O’Shea) 

  • Q3: Tipperary (Ger Coonan/Fergal Collins) v Galway (Ollie Conway/Pat Conway)

  •  Q4: Cork (Daniel Reilhan/Michael Hedigan) v Tyrone (Darragh Daly/Ryan Mullan)

  •  Q5: Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary/Brendan Burke) v Kildare (Niall O’Connor/Paul Moran)

  •  Q6: Mayo (Niall Joyce/Patrick Murphy) v Galway (Martin Mulkerrins/Diarmuid Mulkerrins)

  •  Q7: Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Daniel Kavanagh) v Tipperary (David Moloney/Daniel Hayes) Saturday 25 th March – 

  • Last 16 

  • Q8: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne) v Q1 

  • Q9: Antrim (Owen McKenna/Sean Devine) v Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion/Peter Funchion) 

  • Q10: Clare (Diarmuid Nash/Colin Crehan) v Q2 

  • Q11: Q3 v Mayo (Joe McCann/Vinnie Moran)

  •  Q12: Meath (Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan) v Q4 

  • Q13: Q5 v Cork (Brendan Fleming/Tony Healy) 

  • Q14: Wicklow (Michael Gregan/Johnny Willoughby) v Q6 

  • Q15: Q7 v Cavan (Paul Brady/Michael Finnegan) 

  • Sunday 1 st April –

  •  Quarter Finals QF1: Q8 v Q9 

  • QF2: Q10 v Q11 

  • QF3: Q12 v Q13

  •  QF4: Q14 v Q15

  •  Saturday 8th April – Semi-Finals in Kingscourt

  •  SF1: QF1 v QF2 

  • SF2: QF3 v QF4 Saturday 22 nd April -

  •  Final in Kingscourt

  •  Final: SF 1 v SF2

  • =============================================================================

Saturday 25th February

ConnaCork @ 12 noon OIC Chris Hurley 088972808

  • QF2:Cork (Brendan Fleming)   bt   Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion)  21/20, 21/13

Kingscourt Ctr 1, Cavan @ 4pm OIC Michael Finnegan 087 9614884

  • QF3: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) Bt  Clare (Diarmuid Nash)  14/21, 21/18, 21/18
  • QF4:  Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy)  Bt  Wicklow (Michael Gregan) 21/7, 21/19

Sunday 26th February

Kells, Meath @ 2pm OIC Robert Fox 083 4408192

  • QF1: Armagh (Charly Shanks)  W/O  v Mayo (Joe McCann  inj)

Saturday 4th March

Kingscourt Ctr 1, Cavan @ 2pm

  • SF1: Cork (Catriona Casey) v Roscommon (Fiona Tully)

Kingscourt Ctr 2, Cavan @ 2pm

  • SF2: Galway (Ciana Ni Churraoin) v Limerick (Martina McMahon)

Kingscourt Ctr 1, Cavan @ 3pm

  • 3.00pm SF1: QF1 v QF2
  • 4.00pm SF2: QF3 v QF4



Senior Fixtures - Sat 18th Feb

Aughagower, Mayo @ 2pm OIC Liam Masterson 087 2376628

  • LSS QF3: Galway (Ciana Ni Churraoin) v Mayo (Pauline Gallagher)
  • MSS Q21: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) v Roscommon (Rikki O’Gara)

Ballymore Eustace, Kildare @ 2pm OIC Gavin Grace 087 4153720

  • MSS Q23: Wicklow (Michael Gregan) v Dublin (Eoin Kennedy)

Nenagh, Tipperary @ 11am OIC Eamonn Spillane 087 4185911

  • MSS Q22: Clare (Diarmuid Nash)  Bt  Cork (Tadgh Carroll)  21/16, 21/10

Kingscourt, Cavan @ 2pm OIC Michael Finnegan 087 9614884

  • MSS Q17: Armagh (Charly Shanks) v Kildare (Paul Moran)

Leixlip, Kildare @ 5pm OIC Andrew Diggins 087 6181247

  • MSS Q19: Meath (Brian Carroll) v Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion)
  • MSS Q20: Cork (Brendan Fleming) v Antrim (Owen McKenna)

Salthill, Galway @ 3pm OIC Pierce Lalor 087 9699892

  • MSS Q18: Clare (Colin Crehan) v Mayo (Joe McCann)

Cullohill, Laois @ 3pm OIC Eamon Doheny 087 6763200

  • LSS QF1: Cork (Catriona Casey) v Down (Lorraine Havern)

St. Brigids, Curraghboy, Roscommon @ 12noon OIC Seamus McHugh 087 6307759

  • LSS QF2: Roscommon (Fiona Tully) v Kilkenny (Ciara Mahon)

Ballydesmond, Cork @ 2pm OIC Michael Linehan 087 6287538

  • LSS QF4: Kerry (Ashley Prendiville) v Limerick (Martina McMahon)

=============================================================

Shes Ace 2017


Martina McMahon was in sensational form  when she produced truly scintillating Handball to defeat the reigning champion Catriona Casey in the 2017 She's Ace Ladies Open Final in Aughagower HC, Mayo    15/11, 10/15, 11/8

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2016


All Ireland Win for Caitriona Casey Ballydesmond Cork .

Caitriona Casey recorded a great win over Ashling Reilly in the Ladies Senior Singles in Kingscourt. Trailing in the first game 20-14 she battled back to win 21/20. Reilly dominated the second winning 21/4 and a third game resulted in Casey giving a stunning performance to win 21/9 and stopping Reilly's 3 in a row bid.





Senior Ladies Q/F  - Cianna Ni Churrain Bt Ashley Prendiville 9/21, 21/13, 21/14

                            Q/F -Martina Mc Mahon    Bt Ciara Mahon  21/13, 21/13


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


GAA Handball O’Neills 40x20 Mens Senior Singles Championship 2016 Sunday 21 st February – Backdoor Qualifiers 12 noon Q1. Meath (Brian Carroll) v Galway (Pat Conway) in Kingscourt 1.00pm

 Q2. Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion) v Tyrone (Darragh Daly) in Kingscourt 2.00pm

 Q3. Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) v Tipperary (Ger Coonan) in Leixlip 3.00pm

 Q4. Kerry (Dominic Lynch) v Antrim (Owen McKenna) in Leixlip Saturday 27th February – 

Last 12 - Provincial Runner Up v Backdoor Qualifiers

 2.00pm Q5: Antrim (Ricky McCann) v Winner 1 in Crinkle

 3.00pm Q6: Mayo (Joe McCann) v Winner 2 in Crinkle

 2.00pm Q7: Clare (Colin Crehan) v Winner 3 in St. Coman’s

 3.00pm Q8: Wicklow (Michael Gregan) v Winner 4 in St. Coman’s Sunday 28th February – 

Quarter Finals 

2.00pm QF1: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) v Q5 Winner in Crinkle 

3.00pm QF2: Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) v Q2 Winner in Crinkle 

2.00pm QF3: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) v Q3 Winner in St. Coman’s

 3.00pm QF4: Armagh (Charly Shanks) v Q4 Winner in St. Coman’s

 Saturday 5th March – Semi-Finals in Kingscourt

 3.00pm SF1: QF1 v QF2 

4.00pm SF2: QF3 v QF4 

Saturday 19th March - All Ireland Senior Singles Final in Kingscourt 6.00pm 

Final: SF 1 v SF2



=========================================================================================


2016 Senior Singles Championships.

Click on Link below and then click OPEN


Munster 40x20 Senior Championship Fixtures results 2016 (3).xls 

(41k)




==================================================================================


                                                             2015

GAA Handball M Donnelly 60x30 Senior Softball Championship 2015


Senior S.S. Semi-Final Robbie Mc Carthy Failed to make Semi-Final Fixture V Ger Coonan Tipperary as per the National Clár and was granted a refixture without first consulting Tipperary. As a result the Game was awarded to Mc Carthy as Ger Coonan was   not given a home venue as per the rules  for the refixture and secondly was unavailable at short notice  to play Leinster in a Leinster Venue.

              

 

Saturday 3rd October 2015

Abbeylara, OIC Anna O’Reilly (086 3509829)

2.00pm MSD SF 1: Kilkenny (M D Walsh/C Neary)    Bt  Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick/E Murphy  21/19, 21/17 

3.30pm LSS Final: Caitriona Casey  V Martina Mc Mahon          21/18, 21/12                                                                    

5.00pm MSS SF 1: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) v Tipperary (Ger Coonan)    W/O to W/Meath           
6.00pm MSD SF 2: Dublin (E Kennedy/C Browne) v Mayo (J McCann/D Keegan)
  21/14, 18/21,   21/11       

          



           

Martina , Cathy, Kevin Timmons, Willie Roche, Aisling, Catriona                                                  All Ireland 60x30 Champions 2015

60x30  2015   60x30 Senior Open Championship Fixtures 2015.pdf

Mens & Ladies Senior Doubles

Saturday 19th September 2015

Thurles, OIC Joe O’Halloran (086 2439746)

  • 12.30pm LSD Final:Cork (Catriona Casey/Aisling O’Keeffe) Bt Limerick (Martina McMahon/Cathy Foley)  21/2, 21/10
  • 2.00pm MSD QF B:Kilkenny (Michael D. Walsh/Ciaran Neary) Bt  Tipperary (Ger Coonan/David Moloney) 21/12, 21/8

Talbot’s Inch, OIC Seamus Reade (086 8341172)

  • MSD QF A: Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick/Evan Murphy) W/O Meath (Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan) scr.

Mullingar, OIC Robert McCarthy (087 6998085)

  • 2.00pm MSD QF D: Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Mikey Berry)v Mayo (Joe McCann/Dessie Keegan)
  • MSD QF C: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne) W/O Cavan (James Brady/Patrick Clerkin) scr.

GAA Handball M Donnelly 60x30 Mens Senior Singles Championship 2015

Saturday 26th September Semi-Finals in Abbeylara

  • SF 1Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) v Tipperary (Ger Coonan) TBC
  • 3.00pm SF 2Kilkenny (Michael Ducksy) v Dublin (Eoin Kennedy)

Saturday 10th October – All Ireland Senior Singles Final in Abbeylara

  • 2.00pm Final: SF 1 v SF2

GAA Handball M Donnelly 60x30 Mens Senior Doubles Championship 2015

Saturday 19th September – Quarter Finals

  • QF A: Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick/E. Murphy) W/O Meath (B Carroll/T Sheridan) scr.
  • 2pm QF B: Tipperary (G Coonan/D Moloney) v Kilkenny (M D Walsh/C Neary) in Thurles
  • QF C: Dublin (E Kennedy/C Browne) W/O Cavan (J Brady/P Clerkin) scr.
  • 2pm QF D:Wexford (G Buggy/M Berry) v Mayo (J McCann/D Keegan) in Mullingar

Saturday 3rd October Semi-Finals in Abbeylara

  • 1.00pm SF 1QF A v QFB
  • 3.00pm SF 2QF C v QFD

Saturday 17th October – All Ireland Senior Doubles Final in Abbeylara

  • 2.00pm Final: SF 1 v SF2

GAA Handball M Donnelly 60x30 Ladies Senior Singles Championship 2015

Sunday 26th September – Semi Finals in Abbeylara

  • 12noon SF1:Cork (Catriona Casey) v Mayo (Amy Corrigan)
  • 1.00pm SF2: Kilkenny (Ciara Mahon) v Limerick (Martina McMahon)

Saturday 3rd October – All Ireland Senior Singles Final in Abbeylara

  • 2.00pm Final: SF1 v SF2

GAA Handball M Donnelly 60x30 Ladies Senior Doubles Championship 2015

Final – Saturday 19th September in Thurles

  • 12.30pm Final: Cork (Catriona Casey/Aishling O'Keeffe) v Limerick (Martina McMahon/Cathy Foley)


GAA Handball M Donnelly 60x30 Mens Senior Singles Championship 2015

  • A Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) W/O Cork (Colm Jordan) scr.
  • C: Tipperary (Ger Coonan) dft Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary) 21-6, 21-12
  • D Cavan (James Brady) W/O Meath (Brian Carroll) inj.
  • E: Kilkenny (Michael Ducksy Walsh) dft Meath (Gary McConnell) 21-8, 21-3
  • F: Dublin (Carl Browne) dft Mayo (Joe McCann) 21-17, 20-21, 21-20
  • G: Wexford (Gavin Buggy) dft Mayo (Vinny Moran) 21-19, 21-14
  • H: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) dft Limerick (Paudi Quish) 21-9, 21-5
  • B: Mayo (Dessie Keegan) v Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) - Tues 7pm, Moycullen

Ladies Senior Doubles Results:

  • SF1: Cork (C Casey/Aisling O’Keefe) dft Kilkenny (Ciara Mahon/Mary Phelan) 21-1, 21-5
  • SF2: Limerick (M McMahon/Cathy Foley) W/O Kerry (Ashley Prendiville/AN OTHER) scr
  • ========================================================================

Saturday 5th September 2015

Ballina, OIC Paddy Collins (087 2615406)

2.00pm MSS A: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) v Cork (Colm Jordan) W/O to Mc Carthy

 

Na Fianna, OIC Frank Daly (087 2247379) * Time Change

11.00am MSS E: Kilkenny (Michael Ducksy Walsh) v Meath (Gary McConnell)

1.00pm MSS G: Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Mayo (Vinny Moran)

 

St. Coman’s, OIC Mary Tully (087 7826719)

2.00pm MSS F: Dublin (Carl Browne) v Mayo (Joe McCann)

3.00pm MSS D: Cavan (James Brady)  W/O  v Meath (Brian Carroll) inj

 

Talbot’s Inch, OIC Martin Lawlor (086 8184598)

2.00pm MSS H: Limerick (Paudi Quish) v Dublin (Eoin Kennedy)

 

Hospital, OIC JP O’Connor (087 2713670)

2.00pm LSD SF1: Cork (C Casey/Aisling O’Keefe) v Kilkenny (Ciara Mahon/Mary Phelan)

3.00pm MSS C: Tipperary (Ger Coonan) v Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary)

 

Cullen, OIC Rory O’Sullivan (086 0585704)

2.00pm LSD SF2: Limerick (M McMahon/Cathy Foley) W/O v Kerry (Ashley Prendiville/AN OTHER) Scr

 

 

Tuesday 8th September 2015 ***Date of Fixture Updated***

Moycullen, OIC Tony Audley (087 2267972)

7.30pm MSS B: Mayo (Dessie Keegan) v Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick)

=================================================

Wednesday 2nd SeptemberRound 1

7.30pm 1. Cork (Colm Jordan) v Tipperary (David Moloney) in Hospital

7.30pm 2. Cavan (Patrick Clerkin) v Kilkenny (Ciaran Neary) in Na Fianna

7.30pm 3. Kerry (Dominick Lynch) v Cavan (James Brady) in Ballina

7.30pm 4. Limerick (Paudi Quish) v Offaly (David Hope) in Thurles

 

Saturday 5th September Last 16

2.00pm A: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) v Winner 1 in Ballina
3.00pm C: Tipperary (Ger Coonan) v Winner 2   If Tip v Cav in St. Comans

                                                                   If Tip v Kilk in Hospital

3.00pm D: Winner 3 v Meath (Brian Carroll)        If Mea v Ker in Ballina

                                                                   If Mea v Cav in St. Coman’s

2.00pm E: Kilkenny (Michael Ducksy Walsh) v Meath (Gary McConnell) in Na Fianna

2.00pm F: Dublin (Carl Browne) v Mayo (Joe McCann) in St. Coman’s

1.00pm G: Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Mayo (Vinny Moran) in Na Fianna

2.00pm H: Winner 4 v Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) in Talbots Inch

 

Wednesday 9th SeptemberLast 16

7.30pm B: Mayo (Dessie Keegan) v Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) in Moycullen

Saturday 12th September Quarter Finals

QF I: Winner A v Winner B
QF
J: Winner C v Winner D
QF
K: Winner E v Winner F

QF L: Winner G v Winner H

 

Saturday 26th September Semi-Finals in Abbeylara

2.00pm SF 1: QF I v QF J
3.00pm SF 2: QF K v QF L

Saturday 10th October – All Ireland Senior Singles Final in Abbeylara

2.00pm Final: SF 1 v SF 2

GAA Handball M Donnelly 60x30 Mens Senior Doubles Championship 2015

Wednesday 16th SeptemberLast 16

7.30pm 1. Mayo (V Moran/C Brennan) v Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick/Evan Murphy) in Moycullen
7.30pm 2. Cavan (J Brady/P Clerkin) v Wexford (Tommy Hynes/Colin Keeling) in Na Fianna

7.30pm 3. Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Mikey Berry) v Offaly (David Hope/Noel Murphy) in Tinahely

 

Saturday 19th SeptemberQuarter Finals

QF A: Meath (Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan) v Winner 1
QF B: Tipperary (Ger Coonan/David Moloney) v Kilkenny (Michael Ducksy Walsh/Ciaran Neary)
QF C: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne) v Winner 2
QF D: Winner 3 v Mayo (Joe McCann/Dessie Keegan)

 

Saturday 3rd October Semi-Finals in Abbeylara

1.00pm SF 1: QF A v QF B
3.00pm SF 2: QF C v QF D

Saturday 17th October – All Ireland Senior Doubles Final in Abbeylara

2.00pm Final: SF 1 v SF 2

 GAA Handball M Donnelly 60x30 Mens Senior Doubles Championship 2015

Wednesday 16th SeptemberLast 16

7.30pm 1. Mayo (V Moran/C Brennan) v Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick/Evan Murphy) in Moycullen
7.30pm 2. Cavan (J Brady/P Clerkin) v Wexford (Tommy Hynes/Colin Keeling) in Na Fianna

7.30pm 3. Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Mikey Berry) v Offaly (David Hope/Noel Murphy) in Tinahely

 

Saturday 19th SeptemberQuarter Finals

QF A: Meath (Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan) v Winner 1
QF B: Tipperary (Ger Coonan/David Moloney) v Kilkenny (Michael Ducksy Walsh/Ciaran Neary)
QF C: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne) v Winner 2
QF D: Winner 3 v Mayo (Joe McCann/Dessie Keegan)

 

Saturday 3rd October Semi-Finals in Abbeylara

1.00pm SF 1: QF A v QF B
3.00pm SF 2: QF C v QF D

Saturday 17th October – All Ireland Senior Doubles Final in Abbeylara

2.00pm Final: SF 1 v SF 2

GAA Handball M Donnelly 60x30 Ladies Senior Singles Championship 2015

Saturday 12th September – Quarter Finals

QF A. Mayo (Amy Corrigan) v Cork (Aishling O’Keefe)

QF B. Kerry (Ashley Prediville) v Kilkenny (Ciara Mahon)

QF C. Westmeath (Aoife McCarthy) v Limerick (Martina McMahon)

 

Sunday 26th September – Semi Finals in Abbeylara
12noon SF1: Cork (Catriona Casey) v QF A

1pm SF2: QF B v QF C

Saturday 3rd October – All Ireland Senior Singles Final in Abbeylara

2.00pm Final: SF1 v SF2

 

GAA Handball M Donnelly 60x30 Ladies Senior Doubles Championship 2015

 

Saturday 5th September
2pm SF1: Cork (C Casey/Aisling O’Keefe) v Kilkenny (Ciara Mahon/Mary Phelan) in Hospital

2pm SF2: Limerick (M McMahon/Cathy Foley) v Kerry (Ashley Prendiville/AN OTHER) in Cullen

 

Final – Saturday 19th September in TBC

2.00pm Final: SF1 v SF2

 

 

 

 



==============================================

GAA Handball O’Neills 40x20 Mens Senior Singles Championship 2015

Saturday 21st February – Backdoor Qualifiers

1. Kilkenny (Peter Funchion) W/O Cork (Colm Jordan)

2. Mayo (Vinnie Moran) dft Kildare (Niall O’Connor) 8-21, 21-17, 21-15

3. Tipperary (Ger Coonan) dft Clare (Niall Malone) 21-20, 21-11

4. Antrim (Owen McKenna) dft Roscommon (Rikki O’Gara) 21-10, 15-21, 21-17

5. Kilkenny (Peter Funchion) dft Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) 21-13, 19-21, 21-13

6. Mayo (Vinnie Moran) W/O Tyrone (Darragh Dalyinj

7. Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) dft Tipperary (Ger Coonan) 21-8, 21-2

Saturday 28th February – Last 12 - Provincial Runner Up Backdoor Qualifiers

Q1: Antrim (Owen McKenna) W/O Cork (Brendan Fleming) inj. 
Q2: Meath (Brian Carroll) dft Kilkenny (Peter Funchion) 21-20, 21-11
Q3: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) dft Mayo (Vinnie Moran) 21-18, 21-12
Q4: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) dft Cavan (Michael Finnegan) 21-10, 21-10

Sunday 1st March – Quarter Finals

QF1: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Antrim (Owen McKenna) 21-15, 21-15
QF2: Meath (Brian Carroll) dft Mayo (Joe McCann) 21-14, 21-5 
QF3: Armagh (Charly Shanks) dft Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) 10-21, 21-2, 21-12

QF4: Clare (Diarmaid Nash) dft Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) 21-18, 21-14

 

Saturday 7th March – Semi-Finals in Kingscourt

SF1: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Meath (Brian Carroll) 21-7, 21-6

SF2 Armagh (Charly Shanks) dft Clare (Diarmaid Nash) 21-11, 21-17

 ====================================================

Men’s 40x20 Senior Championship Results 

Last 12: Antrim (Owen McKenna) W/O Cork (Brendan Fleming) inj

Last 12: Meath (Brian Carroll) dft Kilkenny (Peter Funchion) 21-20, 21-11


Last 12: Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) dft Mayo (Vinnie Moran) 21-18, 21-12


Last 12: Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) dft Cavan (Michael Finnegan) 21-10, 21-10


 

QF1: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Antrim (Owen McKenna) 21-15, 21-15

QF2: Meath (Brian Carroll) dft Mayo (Joe McCann) 21-9, 21-5

QF3: Armagh (Charly Shanks) dft Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) 11-21, 21-2, 21-12

QF4: Clare (Diarmaid Nash) dft Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) 21-18, 21-14


Ladies 40x20 Senior Championship Results

Last 16. Galway (Ciana Ni Churraoin) dft Kilkenny (Ciara Mahon)

Last 16. Kerry (Ashley Prendiville) dft Cork (Aishling O’Keefe) 21-7, 21-19
 

QF1. Antrim (Aisling Reilly) v Westmeath (Aoife McCarthy) Match deferred

QF2. Limerick (Martina McMahon) dft Wicklow (Shauna Hilley) 21-3, 21-6

QF3. Kerry (Maria Daly) dft Galway (Ciana Ni Churraoin) 18-21, 21-13, 21-11 

QF4. Cork (Catriona Casey) dft Kerry (Ashley Prendiville) 21-4, 21-1

 

 =====================================================================


​​Please note the following:

Due to the withdrawal of Kerry there is no semi-final in Cappagh on Feb 4th.  2015


The final will be played in Cappagh on Feb 7th  2015   at 3pm

Catriona Casey/Aisling O Keeffe Cork v Martina McMahon/Siobhan Lehane Limerick

========================================================================================================




2014



M Donnelly 60x30 Men’s Open Singles Championship 2014           

Round of 16 – Tuesday 26th August

At Hospital, Limerick @ 7.30pm               OIC JP O’Connor 087 2713670

C. Gavin Buggy (Wexford) v Dominick Lynch (Kerry)                       

 

Quarter Finals - Saturday 30th August

in Thurles, Tipperary @1pm
I. Robbie McCarthy (Westmeath) v CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick)  1.00pm
J. Brian Carroll (Meath) v Winner C  2.00pm

in Kingscourt, Cavan @1pm

K. Ducksy Walsh (Kilkenny) v Ger Coonan (Tipperary) 1.00pm

L. Eoin Kennedy (Dublin) v Joe McCann (Mayo) 2.00pm

 

 

M Donnelly 60x30 Men’s Open Singles Championship 2014

 

Preliminary Round – Wednesday 6th August

Crinkle, Offaly @ 8pm                             OIC Kevin Cooke 087 6423846

1. Chris Doolin (Roscommon) W/O Colm Jordan (Cork) w/d inj.

Cullen, Cork @ 8pm                                OIC Rory O’Sullivan 086 0585704

2. Dominick Lynch (Kerry) W/O Eamon Davern (Limerick) scr.

Fenagh, Leitrim @ 8pm                           OIC Peter Heaney 087 9934069

3. Rikki O’Gara (Roscommon) dft James Brady (Cavan) 21-12, 21-5

Garryhill, Carlow @ 8pm                         OIC Sean Ryan 087 2609720

4. Paudi Quish (Limerick) dft Ian Griffin (Dublin) 21-11, 21-11

Na Fianna, Dublin @ 8pm                        OIC John Molloy 087 2024088

5. Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny) dft Patrick Clerkin (Cavan) 21-4, 21-3

St. Macartan’s, Monaghan @ 8pm            OIC Conor McDonnell 087 2352509         

6. Gary McConnell (Meath) dft Shane O’Neill (Tyrone) 14-21, 21-18, 21-0

   

Round of 16 – Wednesday 13th August

At Cashel, Tipperary @ 7.30pm               OIC David Maloney 086 6050807

E. Michael Ducksy Walsh (Kilkenny) v (W4) Paudi Quish (Limerick) 

           

Round of 16 – Saturday 16th August

Kingscourt, Cavan @ 2pm                       OIC Kit Finnegan

A. Robbie McCarthy (Westmeath) v (W1) Chris Doolin (Roscommon)                      

D. (W3) Rikki O’Gara (Roscommon) v Brian Carroll (Meath)                       

At Ballina, Tipperary @ 7pm                    OIC Paddy Collins 087 2615406  * now on in Ballina on Friday 15th @ 8 PM.

B. CJ Fitzpatrick (Limerick)    Bt Vincent Moran (Mayo)  21/9, 21/16                                  

At Cashel, Tipperary @ 2pm                    OIC David Maloney 086 6050807

F. (W5) Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny) v Ger Coonan (Tipperary)                                    

At St. Comans, Roscommon @ 2pm         OIC Oisin Naughton 085 8646899

G. Joe McCann (Mayo) v Carl Browne (Dublin)                                          

H. (W6) Gary McConnell (Meath) v Eoin Kennedy (Dublin)              

 

Round of 16 – Tuesday 26th August

At Hospital, Limerick @ 7.30pm               OIC JP O’Connor 087 2713670

C. Gavin Buggy (Wexford) v (W2) Dominick Lynch (Kerry)              

 

Quarter Finals - Saturday 30th August

I. Winner A v Winner B
J. Winner C v Winner D

K. Winner E v Winner F

L. Winner G v Winner H

 

Semi Finals - Saturday 6th September

M. Winner I v Winner J

N. Winner K v Winner L

Final – Saturday 13th September
O. Winner M v Winner N

  

M Donnelly 60x30 Men’s Open Doubles Championship 2014

 

Round of 16 - Saturday 9th August

Tuamgraney, Clare @ 2pm                     OIC Shane Walsh 087 9415001

A. Mayo (Vincent Moran/Campbell Brennan) v Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick/Paul Hedderman)

Crinkle, Offaly @ 2pm                             OIC Kevin Cooke 087 6423846

B. Kilkenny (Michael Ducksy Walsh/Ciaran Neary) v Roscommon (Chris Doolin/Aengus Cunningham)

Kingscourt, Cavan @ 2pm                       OIC Kit Finnegan ***Note Change in Date***

D. Dublin (Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne) v Cavan (James Brady/Patrick Clerkin)

Talbots Inch, Kilkenny @ 4pm ***Note Change in Time*** OIC Martin Lawlor 086 8184598

E. Limerick (Paudi Quish/Eamon Davern) v Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Tommy Hynes)

Broadford, Limerick @ 2pm                     OIC Pat Murphy 086 3951566

F. Tipperary (Ger Coonan/Paul Mullins) W/O Kerry (Dominick Lynch/John Joe Quirke) w/d

 

Round of 16 - Sunday 10th August

Kingscourt, Cavan @ 2pm                       OIC Kit Finnegan

C. Dublin (Ian Griffin/Adrian Benson) v Roscommon (Damien Martin/Rikki O’Gara)

 

Quarter Finals – Saturday 23rd August

G. Meath (Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan) v Winner A           

H. Winner B v Winner C                                     

I. Winner D v Winner E                                                  

J. Winner F v Mayo (Joe McCann/Dessie Keegan)  

 

Semi Finals – Saturday 20th September

K. Winner G v Winner H

L. Winner I v Winner J

 

Final – Saturday 27th September
M. Winner K v Winner L


 

M Donnelly 60x30 Ladies Open Singles Championship 2014

 

 

Quarter Finals – Saturday 30th August

Broadford, Limerick @ 2pm                     OIC Pat Murphy 086 3951566

A. Catriona Casey (Cork) v Aine Casey (Kerry)                             

D. Ashling O’Keefe (Cork) v Maria Daly (Kerry)     

Tuamgraney, Clare @ 2pm                     OIC Shane Walsh 087 9415001

B. Ashley Prendiville (Kerry) v Amy Corrigan (Mayo)                      

C. Pauline Gallagher (Mayo) v Martina McMahon (Limerick)           

                       

Semi Finals – Saturday 13th September

E. Winner A v Winner B

F. Winner C v Winner D

Final - Saturday 20th September

G. Winner E v Winner F

 

 

M Donnelly 60x30 Ladies Open Doubles Championship 2014

 

                                   

Quarter Finals – Saturday 16th August

Crinkle, Offaly @ 11am                           OIC Conor O’Brien 086 0758646

A. Roscommon (Leona Doolin/Lauren O’Riordan) v Limerick (Martina McMahon/Cathy Foley)

 

Semi Finals - Saturday 23rd August

B. Cork (Ashling O'Keefe/Catriona Casey) v Winner A

 

Semi Finals - Thursday 28th August

At Hospital, Limerick @ 7.30pm               OIC JP O’Connor 087 2713670

C. Kerry (Maria Daly/Ashley Prendiville) v Mayo (Amy Corrigan/Pauline Gallagher)


Final – Saturday 6th September
D. Winner B v Winner C

=================================================================================

Senior Results: Kingcourt


Ladies Senior Singles: Antrim (Aisling Reilly) Bt Cork (Catriona Casey)  21/11, 21/13
Mens Senior Singles: Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) Bt  Clare (Diarmaid Nash) 
 21/18, 21/5

=========================================================

Ladies S/F  Caitriona Casey Cork  Bt Maria Daly Kerry   21/14, 21/9

Ladies S/F  Aisling O Reilly   W/O  Ashley Prendiville (Kerry) SCR.

S/F  Robbie Mc Carthy Westmeath Bt Killian Carroll (Cork)  14/21, 21/2, 21/18

S/F Diarmuid Nash  (Clare)  Bt  Brian Carroll (Meath)   21/17  17/21   21/19 



AA Handball O'Neills 40x20 Mens Open Championship 2014

Qualifier Round - Saturday 1st March 2014
1. Clare (Diarmaid Nash) dft Clare (Niall Malone) 21-7, 21-5
2. Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) w/o Kerry (Dominic Lynch) scr inj 
3. Mayo (Vincent Moran) dft Tipperary (Ger Coonan) 18-21, 21-4, 21-4
4. Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) dft Tyrone (Darragh Daly) 21-18, 21-8

Last 12 - Saturday 8th March 2014
1. Cavan (Michael Finnegan) dft Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) 21-17, 21-20
2. Meath (Brian Carroll) dft Mayo (Vinnie Moran) 21-13, 21-8                                                            

3. Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) dft Mayo (Joe McCann) 21-12, 21-10
4. Clare (Diarmaid Nash) dft Cork (Brendan Fleming) 21-10, 21-12

Quarter Finals - Sunday 9th March 2014
QF1. Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) dft Cavan (Michael Finnegan)  21-11, 21-8 
QF2. Clare (Diarmuid Nash) dft Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) 17-21, 21-12, 21-18
QF3. Cork (Killian Carroll) dft Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) 21-19, 21-13
QF4. Meath (Brian Carroll) dft Armagh (Charly Shanks) 21-3, 10-21, 21-17

 

GAA Handball O’Neills 40x20 Ladies Open Singles Championship 

Preliminary Round: Wednesday 5th March 2014
1. Mayo (Pauline Gallagher) w/o Westmeath (Aoife McCarthy) scr in St Comans 8pm **OFF**

Last 8 – Saturday 8th March 2014
2. Antrim (Aisling Reilly) dft Mayo (Pauline Gallagher 21-1, 21-7
3. Kerry (Ashley Prendiville) dft Wicklow (Patricia Byrne) 21-3, 18-21, 21-14
4. Cork (Catriona Casey) dft Mayo (Amy Corrigan) 21-6, 21-7
5. Kerry (Maria Daly) dft (Cork Aisling O’Keefe) 21-8, 21-6

 


GAA Handball O’Neills All Ireland 40x20 Championships Mens Open Doubles

Qualifiers: Sunday 16th March 2014

1. Limerick (Seamus O’Carroll/CJ Fitzpatrick) BYE

2. Tyrone (Darragh Daly/Caolan Daly) v Mayo (Vinnie Moran/Campbell Brennan) in Kingscourt 2.00pm

3. Tipperary (Ger Coonan/Fergal Collins v Galway (Martin Mulkerrins/Pat Conway) in Kingscourt 3.00pm

4. Antrim (Sean Devine/Owen McKenna) v Kildare (Niall O’Connor/Paul Moran) in Kingscourt 4.00pm

 

Last 16: Sunday 23rd March – DRAW WILL BE MADE FOLLOWING SUNDAYS GAMES

Antrim (Ricky McCann/Paul Graham) v Qualifier

Wexford (Gavin Buggy/Tommy Hynes) v Qualifier

Clare (Diarmaid Nash/Niall Malone) v Qualifier

Mayo (Dessie Keegan/Joe McCann) v Qualifier

 

Quarter Finals: Saturday 29th March

Cavan (Paul Brady/Michael Finnegan) v
Roscommon (Damien Martin/Rikki O’Gara) v

Meath (Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan) v
Cork (Killian Carroll/Brendan Fleming) v

Semi Finals: Sunday 30th March in St Comans Roscommon

 

Final: 5th April in St Comans Roscommon

 



Update:


GAA Handball O'Neills 40x20 Mens Open Championship 2014

Last 12 - Saturday 8th March 2014
1. Cavan (Michael Finnegan) v Limerick (CJ Fitzpatrick) - St Comans @1pm **NOTE CHANGE IN TIME**
2. Meath (Brian Carroll) v Mayo (Vinnie Moran) - Kingscourt @4pm **NOTE CHANGE IN VENUE**
3. Mayo (Joe McCann) v Dublin (Eoin Kennedy) - Kingscourt @5pm **NOTE CHANGE IN VENUE**
4. Cork (Brendan Fleming) v Clare (Diarmaid Nash) - Broadford @ 2pm

Quarter Finals - Sunday 9th March 2014
QF1. Westmeath (Robbie McCarthy) v Winner 1 - Mullingar @2pm
QF2. Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) v Winner 4 - St Comans @2pm
QF3. Cork (Killian Carroll) v Winner 3 - Cappagh @2pm
QF4. Armagh (Charly Shanks) v Winner 2 - Kingscourt @2pm

Semi Finals in Kingscourt - Saturday 15th March

SF1: Winner QF1 v Winner QF3
SF2: Winner QF2 v Winner QF4


Final in Kingscourt - Saturday 22nd March
Winner SF1 v Winner SF2

 


 

GAA Handball O’Neills All Ireland 40x20 Championships Ladies Open Singles Championship 

Preliminary Round: Wednesday 5th March 2014
1. Mayo (Pauline Gallagher) w/o Westmeath (Aoife McCarthy) scr in St Comans 8pm **OFF**

Last 8 – Saturday 8th March 2014
2. Antrim (Aisling Reilly) v Mayo (Pauline Gallagher) in Kingscourt 3.00pm
3. Kerry (Ashley Prendiville) v Wicklow (Patricia Byrne) in Ballinahinch 2.00pm **CHANGE IN VENUE**
4. Cork (Catriona Casey) v Mayo (Amy Corrigan) in Ballinahinch 3.00pm **CHANGE IN VENUE**
5. Kerry (Maria Daly) v (Cork Aisling O’Keefe) in Broadford 3.00pm

Semi Finals Saturday 15th March in Kingscourt
6. Winner 2 v Winner 3
7. Winner 4 v Winner 5

Final Saturday 22nd March in Kingscourt
8. Winner 6 v Winner 7


GAA Handball O’Neills All Ireland 40x20 Championships Ladies Open Doubles 

Semi Final – Sunday 30th March in St Comans 
1. Cork (Catriona Casey/Aisling O’Keefe) v Mayo (Pauline Gallagher/Amy Corrigan)

Final – Saturday 5th April in St Comans
2. Kerry (Maria Daly/Ashley Prendiville) v Winner 1

 




Mens Senior Singles:


A. C.J. Fitzpatrick V David Moloney in Mallow 2pm Feb 16th.  Winner V D.Nash Sat Sat Feb 22nd. in Cappagh 3PM

 B. Ger Coonan V Killian Carroll Cappagh Sat Feb 22nd.  4 PM

S/Final AVB Sun Feb 23rd 3PM in Cappagh

C. Brendan Fleming V Fergal Collins in Broadford  1PM sat Feb 22nd.

D. Shane Hedigan V Niall Malone in Broadford Sat Feb 22nd. @ 2 PM.

S/Final C V D  in Cappagh  Sun Feb 23rd @ 4 PM.

Final in Cappagh on Sunday March 2nd. @ 3 Pm.


======================================================

Ladies Senior Singles:

A. Caitriona Casey (KY) V Aisling O Keefe  Sun Feb 9th. 1 Pm in Broadford  S/F Winner V Maria Daly on Sun Feb 16th @ 12 noon.

B. Ashley Prendiville V Martina Mc Mahon  B/Ford Feb 9th. 2 Pm  S/F winner V Caitriona Casey (Ck) Sun Feb 16 in B/Ford 1 pm.

Final in Cappagh on Sun  March 2nd.


========================================================================================

   



=====================================================


2013

GAA Handball O’Neills 40x20 All Ireland Championships Men's Open Singles

QUALIFIER Round 1

Friday 15th February 2013
in Kingscourt, Cavan @ 7pm 
A. Antrim (Owen McKenna) v Kilkenny (Patrick Funchion)


Saturday 16th February 2013
in Cappagh, Limerick @ 4pm
B. Cork (Colm Jordan) v Clare (Niall Malone)

in Eugene Quinn HC, Armagh @ 4pm
C. Tyrone (Caolan Daly) v Antrim (Paul Graham)

in Mullingar, @ 4pm
D. Meath (Carl Browne) v Roscommon (Neil McDermott)
E. Roscommon(Riki O’Gara) v Dublin (Ian Griffin)

QUALIFIER Round 2

 

Friday 15th February 2013
in Kingscourt, Cavan @ 7.45pm 

6. Mayo (Stephen Cooney) v Tyrone (Shane O’Neill) 

in Tulla, Clare @7.30pm
8. Galway (Martin Mulkerrins) v Tipperary (Fergal Collins)


Sunday 17th February 2013

In Kingscourt, Cavan
1. 1.30pm, Ct 1: Antrim (Ricky McCann) v Winner Game D

2. 2.30pm, Ct 1: Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Winner Game A

5. 1.30pm, Ct 2: Tipperary (Ger Coonan) v Winner Game C

7. 2.30pm, Ct 2: Tyrone (Darragh Daly) v Wicklow (Johnny Willoughby)

 

in Crinkle, Offaly @3pm
3. Kerry (Dominic Lynch) v Winner Game E

 

in Cappagh, Limerick @ 2pm
4. Cork (Brendan Fleming) v Winner Game B


 
GAA HANDBALL O’NEILLS All Ireland 40x20 Mens Open Singles Championships Round 3 – Last 16

Saturday 23rd/Sunday 24th February 2013
The 8 winners from the above named Round 2 qualifiers matches will join the following list of top seeded players in a Live Draw on Monday 18th February.

 

The top seeded players who automatically qualify for the Round 3 of the Championship are:

  1. Cavan (Paul Brady)
  2. Westmeath (Robert McCarthy)
  3. Cavan (Michael Finnegan)
  4. Wicklow (Michael Gregan)
  5. Mayo (Joe McCann)
  6. Cork (Killian Carroll)
  7. Clare (Diarmaid Nash)
  8. Meath (Brian Carroll)

 

The Live Draw will take the format as follows:

-       The top 8 seeded players as listed above will go into one Bowl.

-       The 8 Round 2 winners will go into a second bowl.

-       Players will be drawn one at a time with the first player drawn from bowl 1 v first player drawn from bowl 2 listed as match 1, the second player drawn from bowl 1 v second player drawn from bowl 2 listed as match 2, etc… until the full 8 round 3 matches are known. This will form the complete draw then for the remainder of the championship.

-       Standard rules for all matches apply as per rule book.

 

Saturday 2nd March 2013: GAA HANDBALL O’NEILLS All Ireland 40x20 Mens Open Singles Championships Quarter-Finals

 

Saturday 9th March 2013: GAA HANDBALL O’NEILLS All Ireland 40x20 Mens Open Singles Championships Semi-Finals

 

Saturday 16th March 2013: GAA HANDBALL O’NEILLS All Ireland 40x20 Mens Open Singles Championship FINAL